Skip to main content
Family Office / MFO SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro HQ: Fredericksburg, VA

Fredericksburg Coeur d'Alene Goldstein Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform

$4.7B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 14 historical fund disclosure records ($330.1M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Estate, Venture Capital, Private Equity, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
14
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$330.1M
Total AUM: $4.7B
Median Disclosed Amount
$18.0M
Range: $13.0M – $45.9M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/14)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Fredericksburg Coeur d'Alene Goldstein Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 14 total tracked records (+9 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
NB/NJ Custom Investment Fund IV, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$18.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Frontier Fund I, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$17.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Ares Real Estate Partners Fund XIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Real Estate 2025
$15.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Strategic Partner IXAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Equity 2025
$13.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
KittyHawk Ventures Fund III, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2021
$24.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Fredericksburg Coeur d'Alene Goldstein Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Fredericksburg Coeur d'Alene Goldstein Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform (Family Office / MFO, $4.7B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 26.5% vs. 23.9% Actual; $122.2M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$55M–$104M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 26.5% vs 23.9% actual on $4.7B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-03

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Fredericksburg Coeur d'Alene Goldstein Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform

305 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Fredericksburg Coeur d'Alene Goldstein Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform (14 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

New Mexico State Investment Council

Sovereign Wealth Fund Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Frontier Fund I, L.P. (2023 Vintage)
Fredericksburg Coeur d'Alene Goldstein Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform: $17.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
New Mexico State Investment Council: $50.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B (2024.11.26 SIC Meeting Materials, p.258)

Additional shared vehicles: KittyHawk Ventures Fund III, L.P. (2021 Vintage) · IPI Data Center Partners II (2019 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Washington State Investment Board

Public Pension Plan Pacific Northwest (WA / OR / AK)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Ares Real Estate Partners XI (2022 Vintage)
Fredericksburg Coeur d'Alene Goldstein Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform: $15.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Washington State Investment Board: $150.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (ir063025, p.7)

Additional shared vehicles: Riverside Capital Appreciation Fund VII, L.P. (2019 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Kentucky Retirement Systems

Public Pension Plan Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Colony Industrial Logistics Properties II (2020 Vintage)
Fredericksburg Coeur d'Alene Goldstein Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform: $14.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Kentucky Retirement Systems: $50.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (Kentucky Retirement Systems Board Meeting Minutes, July 2020)

Additional shared vehicles: Ares Real Estate Partners XI (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+302 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Fredericksburg Coeur d'Alene Goldstein Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Fredericksburg Coeur d'Alene Goldstein Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 14 total tracked records for Fredericksburg Coeur d'Alene Goldstein Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 14 tracked historical disclosure records (+9 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (305 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Fredericksburg Coeur d'Alene Goldstein Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Fredericksburg Coeur d'Alene Goldstein Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform

Frequently Asked Questions: Fredericksburg Coeur d'Alene Goldstein Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform

What type of institutional allocator is Fredericksburg Coeur d'Alene Goldstein Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Fredericksburg Coeur d'Alene Goldstein Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro; Headquarters: Fredericksburg, VA). Across 14 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($330.1M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $18.0M (range: $13.0M to $45.9M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Fredericksburg Coeur d'Alene Goldstein Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform's public disclosures?

Fredericksburg Coeur d'Alene Goldstein Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Estate, Venture Capital, Private Equity, Private Credit. Open preview records include NB/NJ Custom Investment Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Frontier Fund I, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Ares Real Estate Partners Fund XI (2025 Vintage), Strategic Partner IX (2025 Vintage).

How are Fredericksburg Coeur d'Alene Goldstein Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Fredericksburg Coeur d'Alene Goldstein Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Fredericksburg Coeur d'Alene Goldstein Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/fredericksburg-coeur-d-alene-goldstein-multi-family-office-private-capital-platform or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Fredericksburg Coeur d'Alene Goldstein Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Fredericksburg Coeur d'Alene Goldstein Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 305 institutional LPs across 14 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include New Mexico State Investment Council (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Frontier Fund I, L.P. (2023 Vintage)), Washington State Investment Board (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Ares Real Estate Partners XI (2022 Vintage)), Kentucky Retirement Systems (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Colony Industrial Logistics Properties II (2020 Vintage)).

Related Family Office / MFO & Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro Institutional LPs