Skip to main content
Family Office / MFO SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: St Paul, MN HQ: St Paul, MN

Fiduciary Counselling

$4.4B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 14 historical fund disclosure records ($237.1M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Buyout, Real Estate, Infrastructure, Distressed / Special Situations (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
14
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$237.1M
Total AUM: $4.4B
Median Disclosed Amount
$20.3M
Range: $4.0M – $27.5M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/14)
2 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Fiduciary Counselling

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 14 total tracked records (+9 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Blackstone Real Estate Partners IX.TE.1 LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Real Estate 2025
$27.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
AEW Senior Housing Investors III, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Real Estate 2025
$23.9M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Ares Special Opportunities IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Distressed / Special Situations 2025
$22.7M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
OCU Empire Fund LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Credit 2025
$20.3M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Congress Avenue TrueBridge LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Venture Capital 2024
$25.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Fiduciary Counselling

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Fiduciary Counselling (Family Office / MFO, $4.4B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 17.0% vs. 14.7% Actual; $101.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-4158, CRD #104753) verified $4.39B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($5M-$20M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-10

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (2) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Fiduciary Counselling

565 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Fiduciary Counselling (14 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Chevy Chase Trust Company

OCIO / Wealth RIA Bethesda, MD
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
AEW Senior Housing Investors III, LP (2025 Vintage)
Fiduciary Counselling: $23.9M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Chevy Chase Trust Company: $314.1M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Shore Capital Healthcare Partners Fund V (2023 Vintage) · Frazier Healthcare Growth Buyout Fund X (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Dorchester Haddonfield Abernathy Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Fund of Funds / Seeder Cambridge, MD
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Blackstone Real Estate Partners IX.TE.1 LP (2024 Vintage)
Fiduciary Counselling: $27.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Dorchester Haddonfield Abernathy Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $61.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Basalt Infrastructure Partners IV (2023 Vintage) · Base10 Advancement Initiative Fund I, L.P. (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Cedar Rapids Estero Bay Whitmore Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Healthcare / Hospital System Heartland / Plains (MO / IA / OK / KS / NE)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Basalt Infrastructure Partners IV (2023 Vintage)
Fiduciary Counselling: $7.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Cedar Rapids Estero Bay Whitmore Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $41.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Accel-KKR Growth Capital Partners IV (2022 Vintage) · Base10 Advancement Initiative Fund I, L.P. (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+562 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Fiduciary Counselling

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Fiduciary Counselling

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 14 total tracked records for Fiduciary Counselling) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 14 tracked historical disclosure records (+9 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (565 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (2), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Fiduciary Counselling and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Fiduciary Counselling

Frequently Asked Questions: Fiduciary Counselling

What type of institutional allocator is Fiduciary Counselling and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Fiduciary Counselling is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: St Paul, MN; Headquarters: St Paul, MN). Across 14 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($237.1M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $20.3M (range: $4.0M to $27.5M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Fiduciary Counselling's public disclosures?

Fiduciary Counselling has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Buyout, Real Estate, Infrastructure, Distressed / Special Situations. Open preview records include Blackstone Real Estate Partners IX.TE.1 LP (2025 Vintage), AEW Senior Housing Investors III, LP (2025 Vintage), Ares Special Opportunities III (2025 Vintage), OCU Empire Fund LP (2025 Vintage).

How are Fiduciary Counselling's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Fiduciary Counselling cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Fiduciary Counselling's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/fiduciary-counselling or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Fiduciary Counselling?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Fiduciary Counselling shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 565 institutional LPs across 14 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Chevy Chase Trust Company (3 shared vehicles, e.g. AEW Senior Housing Investors III, LP (2025 Vintage)), Dorchester Haddonfield Abernathy Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Blackstone Real Estate Partners IX.TE.1 LP (2024 Vintage)), Cedar Rapids Estero Bay Whitmore Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Basalt Infrastructure Partners IV (2023 Vintage)).

Related Family Office / MFO & St Paul, MN Institutional LPs