Caddo Lake Cowlitz Holmberg Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust
Additional shared vehicles: OakTree Special Situations Fund III (2022 Vintage) · Oakley Capital V (2022 Vintage)
$44.9B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 28 historical fund disclosure records ($3.37B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Real Estate, Private Credit, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 28 total tracked records (+23 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AEW Senior Housing Investors III, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2025 |
$314.1M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Blue Owl Credit Opportunities Fund VIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2025 |
$259.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Tiger Iron Garden Fund. L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Equity | 2025 |
$232.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Covenant Affordable Housing Fund I LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2024 |
$25.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| J2 Ventures Argonne Fund, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2024 |
$232.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Chevy Chase Trust Company (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $44.9B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 19.0% vs. 18.2% Actual; $359.4M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-55134, CRD #110742) verified $44.92B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($10M-$30M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-18
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 28 total tracked records for Chevy Chase Trust Company) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Chevy Chase Trust Company and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Chevy Chase Trust Company is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro; Headquarters: Bethesda, MD). Across 28 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($3.37B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $96.8M (range: $15.0M to $314.1M).
Chevy Chase Trust Company has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Real Estate, Private Credit, Private Equity. Open preview records include AEW Senior Housing Investors III, LP (2025 Vintage), Blue Owl Credit Opportunities Fund VI (2025 Vintage), Tiger Iron Garden Fund. L.P. (2025 Vintage), Covenant Affordable Housing Fund I LP (2024 Vintage).
Records for Chevy Chase Trust Company cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/chevy-chase-trust-company or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Chevy Chase Trust Company shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 766 institutional LPs across 26 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Caddo Lake Cowlitz Holmberg Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (13 shared vehicles, e.g. Oak HC/FT Partners V (2022 Vintage)), Hamilton Lane Fund-of-Funds & Horizon Platform (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Shore Capital Healthcare Partners Fund V (2023 Vintage)), Cowlitz Chestnut Hill Caldwell Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (10 shared vehicles, e.g. OakTree Special Situations Fund III (2022 Vintage)).