Skip to main content
OCIO / Wealth RIA SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM) HQ: Greenwood Village, CO

Fiduciary Consulting Group

$14.7B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 22 historical fund disclosure records ($1.07B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Private Equity, Infrastructure (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
22
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$1.07B
Total AUM: $14.7B
Median Disclosed Amount
$54.2M
Range: $10.0M – $86.7M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/22)
2 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Fiduciary Consulting Group

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 22 total tracked records (+17 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Collide Capital IIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Venture Capital 2025
$25.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Levine Leichtman Cap Prt VIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Equity 2025
$86.7M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Ford Financial Fund II LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$81.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
KKR Global Credit Opportunities Fund IVAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Credit 2025
$75.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Grain Communications Opportunity Fund LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Infrastructure 2025
$71.7M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Fiduciary Consulting Group

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Fiduciary Consulting Group (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $14.7B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 16.0% vs. 15.7% Actual; $44.2M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-69938, CRD #149122) verified $14.73B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($5M-$20M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-07

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (2) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Fiduciary Consulting Group

585 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Fiduciary Consulting Group (21 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

Cedar Rapids Estero Bay Whitmore Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Healthcare / Hospital System Heartland / Plains (MO / IA / OK / KS / NE)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Baring Asia VIII (2023 Vintage)
Fiduciary Consulting Group: $69.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Cedar Rapids Estero Bay Whitmore Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $21.8M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Basalt Infrastructure IV (2023 Vintage) · Banner Ridge Secondary V (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

Mass General Brigham Investment Office

Healthcare / Hospital System Boston, MA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Basalt Infrastructure IV (2023 Vintage)
Fiduciary Consulting Group: $68.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Mass General Brigham Investment Office: $59.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Baring Asia VIII (2023 Vintage) · Banner Ridge Secondary V (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

Wasatch Advisors

OCIO / Wealth RIA Salt Lake City, UT
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Banner Ridge Secondary V (2023 Vintage)
Fiduciary Consulting Group: $20.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Wasatch Advisors: $101.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Baring Asia VIII (2023 Vintage) · Basalt Infrastructure IV (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+582 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Fiduciary Consulting Group

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Fiduciary Consulting Group

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 22 total tracked records for Fiduciary Consulting Group) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 22 tracked historical disclosure records (+17 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (585 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (2), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Fiduciary Consulting Group and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Fiduciary Consulting Group

Frequently Asked Questions: Fiduciary Consulting Group

What type of institutional allocator is Fiduciary Consulting Group and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Fiduciary Consulting Group is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM); Headquarters: Greenwood Village, CO). Across 22 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.07B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $54.2M (range: $10.0M to $86.7M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Fiduciary Consulting Group's public disclosures?

Fiduciary Consulting Group has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Private Equity, Infrastructure. Open preview records include Collide Capital II (2025 Vintage), Levine Leichtman Cap Prt VII (2025 Vintage), Ford Financial Fund II LP (2025 Vintage), KKR Global Credit Opportunities Fund IV (2025 Vintage).

How are Fiduciary Consulting Group's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Fiduciary Consulting Group cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Fiduciary Consulting Group's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/fiduciary-consulting-group or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Fiduciary Consulting Group?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Fiduciary Consulting Group shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 585 institutional LPs across 21 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Cedar Rapids Estero Bay Whitmore Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Baring Asia VIII (2023 Vintage)), Mass General Brigham Investment Office (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Basalt Infrastructure IV (2023 Vintage)), Wasatch Advisors (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Banner Ridge Secondary V (2023 Vintage)).

Related OCIO / Wealth RIA & Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM) Institutional LPs