Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM) HQ: Denver, CO

DERP (Denver Employees Retirement)

$2.7B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 37 historical fund disclosure records ($1.37B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Multi-Strategy, Private Credit, Infrastructure, Energy Transition, Distressed / Special Situations (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
37
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$1.37B
Total AUM: $2.7B
Median Disclosed Amount
$34.5M
Range: $20.5M – $65.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
25.6% Mean IRR (n=1) · 2.30x Mean TVPI (n=1)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2024)

Historical Fund Disclosures — DERP (Denver Employees Retirement)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 37 total tracked records (+32 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Fortress Investment Group, LLC Private Credit 2024
$30.7M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.14)
Neuberger Berman Domestic Equity Multi-Strategy 2024
$65.0M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.14)
Eagle Capital Management Multi-Strategy 2024
$65.0M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.14)
Brown Advisory Domestic Equity Multi-Strategy 2024
$65.0M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.14)
WCM Investment Management International Multi-Strategy 2024
$55.0M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.14)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — DERP (Denver Employees Retirement)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

CIO / Governance Update

DERP (Denver Employees Retirement) disclosed 35 verified private-market mandates totaling $1.30B (median commitment $34.5M) across Direct Lending, Global Macro, Opportunistic, led by Walton Street Capital, L.L.C. ($34.5M), Brown Advisory Domestic Equity ($65.0M), Eagle Capital Management ($65.0M).

Leadership or board governance update — NOT an active manager search or RFP · Recorded 2025-06-30

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — DERP (Denver Employees Retirement)

289 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as DERP (Denver Employees Retirement) (15 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

STRS Ohio

Public Pension Plan Ohio / Indiana
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
EIG Global Energy Partners (2021 Vintage)
DERP (Denver Employees Retirement): $51.5M · CAFR / Board Packet (DERP 2024 ACFR, p.14)
STRS Ohio: $100.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (STRS Ohio Board Meeting Minutes, June 2021)

Additional shared vehicles: Brookfield Infrastructure V (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

CMERS (Milwaukee City Employees)

Public Pension Plan Minnesota / Wisconsin
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Walton Street Capital, L.L.C. (2025 Vintage)
DERP (Denver Employees Retirement): $34.5M · CAFR / Board Packet (DERP 2024 ACFR, p.14)
CMERS (Milwaukee City Employees): $44.1M · CAFR / Board Packet (CMERS 2025 Annual Report, p.2)

Additional shared vehicles: Fortress Investment Group (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Lockheed Martin Corporation Master Retirement Trust

Corporate Pension Plan Bethesda, MD
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Kayne Anderson Capital Advisors (2024 Vintage)
DERP (Denver Employees Retirement): $51.5M · CAFR / Board Packet (DERP 2024 ACFR, p.14)
Lockheed Martin Corporation Master Retirement Trust: $61.0M · SEC EDGAR Filing

Additional shared vehicles: Southpoint Capital Advisors, LP (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+286 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with DERP (Denver Employees Retirement)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for DERP (Denver Employees Retirement)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 37 total tracked records for DERP (Denver Employees Retirement)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 37 tracked historical disclosure records (+32 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (289 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for DERP (Denver Employees Retirement) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by DERP (Denver Employees Retirement)

Frequently Asked Questions: DERP (Denver Employees Retirement)

What type of institutional allocator is DERP (Denver Employees Retirement) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

DERP (Denver Employees Retirement) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM); Headquarters: Denver, CO). Across 37 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.37B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $34.5M (range: $20.5M to $65.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in DERP (Denver Employees Retirement)'s public disclosures?

DERP (Denver Employees Retirement) has disclosed records across Multi-Strategy, Private Credit, Infrastructure, Energy Transition, Distressed / Special Situations. Open preview records include Fortress Investment Group, LLC (2024 Vintage), Neuberger Berman Domestic Equity (2024 Vintage), Eagle Capital Management (2024 Vintage), Brown Advisory Domestic Equity (2024 Vintage).

How are DERP (Denver Employees Retirement)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for DERP (Denver Employees Retirement) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to DERP (Denver Employees Retirement)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/derp-denver-employees-retirement or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside DERP (Denver Employees Retirement)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, DERP (Denver Employees Retirement) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 289 institutional LPs across 15 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include STRS Ohio (2 shared vehicles, e.g. EIG Global Energy Partners (2021 Vintage)), CMERS (Milwaukee City Employees) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Walton Street Capital, L.L.C. (2025 Vintage)), Lockheed Martin Corporation Master Retirement Trust (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Kayne Anderson Capital Advisors (2024 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM) Institutional LPs