Skip to main content
Healthcare / Hospital System IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Stamford, CT HQ: Stamford, CT

Fairfield County Granite State Holmberg Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

$3.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 14 historical fund disclosure records ($224.5M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Real Estate, Growth Equity, Private Equity, Buyout, Venture Capital (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
14
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$224.5M
Total AUM: $3.1B
Median Disclosed Amount
$16.0M
Range: $13.0M – $20.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
11.1% Mean IRR (n=2) · 1.24x Mean TVPI (n=2)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2026)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Fairfield County Granite State Holmberg Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 14 total tracked records (+9 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Providence Strategic Growth II Growth Equity 2025
$18.5M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Gorseway Park PE, L.P. Private Equity 2025
$17.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Primavera Capital Fund III Buyout 2025
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Frazier Healthcare Growth XI Growth Equity 2025
$14.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Thomas H. Lee Partners LP Private Equity 2024
$14.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Fairfield County Granite State Holmberg Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Fairfield County Granite State Holmberg Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (Healthcare / Hospital System, $3.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 17.5% vs. 15.7% Actual; $55.8M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$45M–$95M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 17.5% vs 15.7% actual on $3.1B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Hamilton Lane.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-17

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (5) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Fairfield County Granite State Holmberg Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

426 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Fairfield County Granite State Holmberg Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (14 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Public Investment Fund (PIF Saudi Arabia)

Sovereign Wealth Fund Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Providence Strategic Growth II (2025 Vintage)
Fairfield County Granite State Holmberg Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $18.5M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Public Investment Fund (PIF Saudi Arabia): $250.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Primavera Capital Fund III (2025 Vintage) · Pennybacker V (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Blackstone Valley Conestoga Silverstein Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Primavera Capital Fund III (2025 Vintage)
Fairfield County Granite State Holmberg Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $16.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Blackstone Valley Conestoga Silverstein Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $122.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Providence Strategic Growth II (2025 Vintage) · Pennybacker V (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Global Endowment Management

OCIO / Wealth RIA Charlotte, NC
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Pennybacker V (2020 Vintage)
Fairfield County Granite State Holmberg Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $15.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Global Endowment Management: $43.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Providence Strategic Growth II (2025 Vintage) · Primavera Capital Fund III (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+423 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Fairfield County Granite State Holmberg Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Fairfield County Granite State Holmberg Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 14 total tracked records for Fairfield County Granite State Holmberg Regional Health System Master Investment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 14 tracked historical disclosure records (+9 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (426 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (5) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Fairfield County Granite State Holmberg Regional Health System Master Investment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Fairfield County Granite State Holmberg Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Frequently Asked Questions: Fairfield County Granite State Holmberg Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

What type of institutional allocator is Fairfield County Granite State Holmberg Regional Health System Master Investment Pool and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Fairfield County Granite State Holmberg Regional Health System Master Investment Pool is categorized under Healthcare / Hospital System (Regional Roadshow Hub: Stamford, CT; Headquarters: Stamford, CT). Across 14 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($224.5M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $16.0M (range: $13.0M to $20.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Fairfield County Granite State Holmberg Regional Health System Master Investment Pool's public disclosures?

Fairfield County Granite State Holmberg Regional Health System Master Investment Pool has disclosed records across Real Estate, Growth Equity, Private Equity, Buyout, Venture Capital. Open preview records include Providence Strategic Growth II (2025 Vintage), Gorseway Park PE, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Primavera Capital Fund III (2025 Vintage), Frazier Healthcare Growth XI (2025 Vintage).

How are Fairfield County Granite State Holmberg Regional Health System Master Investment Pool's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Fairfield County Granite State Holmberg Regional Health System Master Investment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Fairfield County Granite State Holmberg Regional Health System Master Investment Pool's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/fairfield-county-granite-state-holmberg-regional-health-system-master-investment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Fairfield County Granite State Holmberg Regional Health System Master Investment Pool?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Fairfield County Granite State Holmberg Regional Health System Master Investment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 426 institutional LPs across 14 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Public Investment Fund (PIF Saudi Arabia) (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Providence Strategic Growth II (2025 Vintage)), Blackstone Valley Conestoga Silverstein Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Primavera Capital Fund III (2025 Vintage)), Global Endowment Management (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Pennybacker V (2020 Vintage)).

Related Healthcare / Hospital System & Stamford, CT Institutional LPs