Skip to main content
Fund of Funds / Seeder SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Stamford, CT HQ: Stamford, CT

Fairfield County Bennington Pembroke Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

$20.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 31 historical fund disclosure records ($3.33B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Equity, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
31
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$3.33B
Total AUM: $20.0B
Median Disclosed Amount
$101.5M
Range: $42.0M – $253.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/31)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Fairfield County Bennington Pembroke Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 31 total tracked records (+26 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Levine Leichtman Cap Prt VIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Equity 2025
$120.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Lightspeed Venture Partners VIIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Venture Capital 2025
$116.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Lone Star Fund X (U.S), LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$113.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Lone Star Fund XII, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$96.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Lindsay Goldberg VI Empire Co-Inv. LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Equity 2025
$93.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Fairfield County Bennington Pembroke Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Fairfield County Bennington Pembroke Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (Stamford, CT) committed $92.2M to Lovell Minnick Equity Partners VI, L.P. (Buyout sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($600.0M allocation gap toward a 65.0% target, advised by Internal Investment Office).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-10-15

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (6) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Fairfield County Bennington Pembroke Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

806 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Fairfield County Bennington Pembroke Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (29 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 15 Shared Vehicles

Hightower Advisors

Family Office / MFO Illinois / Chicago
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Linden Capital Partners II, LP (2025 Vintage)
Fairfield County Bennington Pembroke Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $138.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Hightower Advisors: $82.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Lightspeed Venture Partners VIII (2025 Vintage) · Lone Star Fund X (U.S), LP (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 12 Shared Vehicles

Glenwood Canandaigua Rosenberg Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

Corporate Pension Plan Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Lightspeed Venture Partners VIII (2025 Vintage)
Fairfield County Bennington Pembroke Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $116.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Glenwood Canandaigua Rosenberg Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust: $64.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Linden Capital Partners II, LP (2025 Vintage) · Lone Star Fund X (U.S), LP (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 12 Shared Vehicles

Blackfoot Dorchester Stanfield Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Pocatello, ID
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Levine Leichtman Cap Prt VII (2025 Vintage)
Fairfield County Bennington Pembroke Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $120.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Blackfoot Dorchester Stanfield Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $78.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Linden Capital Partners II, LP (2025 Vintage) · Lightspeed Venture Partners VIII (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+803 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Fairfield County Bennington Pembroke Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Fairfield County Bennington Pembroke Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 31 total tracked records for Fairfield County Bennington Pembroke Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 31 tracked historical disclosure records (+26 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (806 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (6) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Fairfield County Bennington Pembroke Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Fairfield County Bennington Pembroke Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Frequently Asked Questions: Fairfield County Bennington Pembroke Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

What type of institutional allocator is Fairfield County Bennington Pembroke Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Fairfield County Bennington Pembroke Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds is categorized under Fund of Funds / Seeder (Regional Roadshow Hub: Stamford, CT; Headquarters: Stamford, CT). Across 31 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($3.33B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $101.5M (range: $42.0M to $253.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Fairfield County Bennington Pembroke Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's public disclosures?

Fairfield County Bennington Pembroke Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Equity, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Growth Equity. Open preview records include Levine Leichtman Cap Prt VII (2025 Vintage), Lightspeed Venture Partners VIII (2025 Vintage), Lone Star Fund X (U.S), LP (2025 Vintage), Lone Star Fund XII, LP (2025 Vintage).

How are Fairfield County Bennington Pembroke Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Fairfield County Bennington Pembroke Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Fairfield County Bennington Pembroke Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/fairfield-county-bennington-pembroke-private-markets-primary-and-gp-seeder-fund-of-funds or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Fairfield County Bennington Pembroke Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Fairfield County Bennington Pembroke Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 806 institutional LPs across 29 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Hightower Advisors (15 shared vehicles, e.g. Linden Capital Partners II, LP (2025 Vintage)), Glenwood Canandaigua Rosenberg Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (12 shared vehicles, e.g. Lightspeed Venture Partners VIII (2025 Vintage)), Blackfoot Dorchester Stanfield Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (12 shared vehicles, e.g. Levine Leichtman Cap Prt VII (2025 Vintage)).

Related Fund of Funds / Seeder & Stamford, CT Institutional LPs