Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: San Francisco, CA HQ: San Francisco, CA

Esb Charitable Foundation

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 15 historical fund disclosure records ($54.3M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Growth Equity, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
15
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$54.3M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$3.3M
Range: $2.8M – $6.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/15)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Esb Charitable Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 15 total tracked records (+10 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Asana Partners Fund III, LP Real Estate 2025
$3.6M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
B Capital Coinvest Fund (N2), L.P.Co Investment Vehicle Distressed / Special Situations 2025
$3.1M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Sixth Street Growth Partners (A), LP Growth Equity 2025
$3.1M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Lake Ontario Fund, L.P. Private Credit 2024
$3.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Wheelock Street Real Estate Fund VII LP Real Estate 2024
$3.3M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Esb Charitable Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Esb Charitable Foundation (Private Foundation, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 20.0% vs. 19.4% Actual; $0.8M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990-PF (EIN 20-3759208) verified $0.13B endowment (~$6M statutory 5% annual grant payout); ~$6M annual Private Equity, Venture Capital & Private Credit pacing ($2M-$8M typical GP check). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Investure.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-08

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Esb Charitable Foundation

424 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Esb Charitable Foundation (14 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Los Angeles County (LACERA)

Public Pension Plan California
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Lake Ontario Fund, L.P. (2024 Vintage)
Esb Charitable Foundation: $3.8M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Los Angeles County (LACERA): $775.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (LACERA Private Markets Holdings Report 2025, p.2)

Additional shared vehicles: Allied Industrial Partners I, L.P. (2024 Vintage) · Rockwood IV, LP (2018 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Erie Family Foundation

Private Foundation New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Wheelock Street Real Estate Fund Vii Lp (2024 Vintage)
Esb Charitable Foundation: $3.3M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Erie Family Foundation: $6.6M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Additional shared vehicles: Knox Lane Partners Fund I (2022 Vintage) · Bain Capital Double Impact Fund II (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

New York State Common Retirement Fund

Public Pension Plan New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
B Capital Coinvest Fund (N2), L.P. (2024 Vintage)
Esb Charitable Foundation: $3.1M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
New York State Common Retirement Fund: $200.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (asset-listing-2025, p.159)

Additional shared vehicles: Bain Capital Double Impact Fund II (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+421 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Esb Charitable Foundation

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Esb Charitable Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 15 total tracked records for Esb Charitable Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 15 tracked historical disclosure records (+10 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (424 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Esb Charitable Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Esb Charitable Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: Esb Charitable Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is Esb Charitable Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Esb Charitable Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: San Francisco, CA; Headquarters: San Francisco, CA). Across 15 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($54.3M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $3.3M (range: $2.8M to $6.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Esb Charitable Foundation's public disclosures?

Esb Charitable Foundation has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Growth Equity, Private Equity. Open preview records include Asana Partners Fund III, LP (2025 Vintage), B Capital Coinvest Fund (N2), L.P. (2025 Vintage), Sixth Street Growth Partners (A), LP (2025 Vintage), Lake Ontario Fund, L.P. (2024 Vintage).

How are Esb Charitable Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Esb Charitable Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Esb Charitable Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/esb-charitable-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Esb Charitable Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Esb Charitable Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 424 institutional LPs across 14 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Los Angeles County (LACERA) (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Lake Ontario Fund, L.P. (2024 Vintage)), Erie Family Foundation (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Wheelock Street Real Estate Fund Vii Lp (2024 Vintage)), New York State Common Retirement Fund (2 shared vehicles, e.g. B Capital Coinvest Fund (N2), L.P. (2024 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & San Francisco, CA Institutional LPs