Auglaize Genesee Valley Bernstein Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory
Additional shared vehicles: KKR Real Estate Partners Americas VI (2024 Vintage) · KKR Real Estate Credit Opportunity Partners III (2023 Vintage)
$6.5B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 20 historical fund disclosure records ($547.8M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Real Estate, Buyout, Private Credit, Private Equity, Natural Resources (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 20 total tracked records (+15 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sycamore Partners IV | Buyout | 2024 |
$17.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Harrison Street Real Estate Core Property Fund, L.P. | Real Estate | 2024 |
$14.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| KKR Real Estate Credit Opportunity Partners III | Real Estate | 2023 |
$45.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| KKR Real Estate Credit Opportunities IV | Real Estate | 2023 |
$32.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| KKR Real Estate Partners Europe III | Real Estate | 2023 |
$29.5M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Edina Fort Collins Bellingham University Foundation & Endowment Pool (University Endowment, $6.5B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 23.0% vs. 20.4% Actual; $169.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$76M–$144M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 23.0% vs 20.4% actual on $6.5B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: RVK, Inc..
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-23
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 20 total tracked records for Edina Fort Collins Bellingham University Foundation & Endowment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Edina Fort Collins Bellingham University Foundation & Endowment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Edina Fort Collins Bellingham University Foundation & Endowment Pool is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Minnesota / Wisconsin; Headquarters: Edina, MN). Across 20 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($547.8M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $27.2M (range: $14.0M to $55.0M).
Edina Fort Collins Bellingham University Foundation & Endowment Pool has disclosed records across Real Estate, Buyout, Private Credit, Private Equity, Natural Resources. Open preview records include Sycamore Partners IV (2024 Vintage), Harrison Street Real Estate Core Property Fund, L.P. (2024 Vintage), KKR Real Estate Credit Opportunity Partners III (2023 Vintage), KKR Real Estate Credit Opportunities IV (2023 Vintage).
Records for Edina Fort Collins Bellingham University Foundation & Endowment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/edina-fort-collins-bellingham-university-foundation-and-endowment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Edina Fort Collins Bellingham University Foundation & Endowment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 545 institutional LPs across 20 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Auglaize Genesee Valley Bernstein Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (8 shared vehicles, e.g. KKR Real Estate Credit Opportunities IV (2024 Vintage)), Cosumnes Bucksport Vanderbilt Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (8 shared vehicles, e.g. KKR Real Estate Partners Americas VI (2024 Vintage)), Burlingame Blackfoot Gallagher Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (8 shared vehicles, e.g. KKR Real Estate Credit Opportunity Partners III (2023 Vintage)).