Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Overland Park, KS HQ: Overland Park, KS

Dreiseszun Family Foundation

$0.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 15 historical fund disclosure records ($54.5M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Distressed / Special Situations, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
15
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$54.5M
Total AUM: $0.2B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$3.1M
Range: $2.8M – $6.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/15)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Dreiseszun Family Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 15 total tracked records (+10 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Atalaya Capital Management, L.P. Private Credit 2025
$3.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Abingworth Clinical Co-Development Fund 3, LP Private Equity 2025
$3.6M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Kinderhook Fund VIII Buyout 2025
$3.3M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Ares Private Markets Fund II Private Credit 2024
$3.1M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
WCP New Cold III Buyout 2024
$2.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Dreiseszun Family Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Dreiseszun Family Foundation (Private Foundation, $0.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 20.0% vs. 18.8% Actual; $1.9M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990-PF (EIN 48-1021776) verified $0.15B endowment (~$8M statutory 5% annual grant payout); ~$7M annual Private Equity, Venture Capital & Private Credit pacing ($2M-$8M typical GP check). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Investure.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-16

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Dreiseszun Family Foundation

414 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Dreiseszun Family Foundation (15 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Metropolitan West Asset Management

OCIO / Wealth RIA Los Angeles, CA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Maturing Vehicle (2014–2019)
Cerberus CAL III Partners, L.P. (2019 Vintage)
Dreiseszun Family Foundation: $3.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Metropolitan West Asset Management: $51.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Cerberus CAL II Partners, L.P. (2017 Vintage) · Cerberus Fund IV (2016 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Brazosport Genesee Valley Weatherby Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

OCIO / Wealth RIA Texas
Resolved Shared Vehicle Maturing Vehicle (2014–2019)
Cerberus CAL II Partners, L.P. (2017 Vintage)
Dreiseszun Family Foundation: $5.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Brazosport Genesee Valley Weatherby Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory: $41.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Cerberus CAL III Partners, L.P. (2019 Vintage) · Cerberus Fund IV (2016 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Conning, Inc.

OCIO / Wealth RIA Hartford, CT
Resolved Shared Vehicle Maturing Vehicle (2014–2019)
Cerberus Fund IV (2016 Vintage)
Dreiseszun Family Foundation: $2.8M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Conning, Inc.: $85.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Cerberus CAL III Partners, L.P. (2019 Vintage) · Cerberus CAL II Partners, L.P. (2017 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+411 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Dreiseszun Family Foundation

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Dreiseszun Family Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 15 total tracked records for Dreiseszun Family Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 15 tracked historical disclosure records (+10 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (414 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Dreiseszun Family Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Dreiseszun Family Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: Dreiseszun Family Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is Dreiseszun Family Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Dreiseszun Family Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Overland Park, KS; Headquarters: Overland Park, KS). Across 15 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($54.5M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $3.1M (range: $2.8M to $6.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Dreiseszun Family Foundation's public disclosures?

Dreiseszun Family Foundation has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Distressed / Special Situations, Private Equity. Open preview records include Atalaya Capital Management, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Abingworth Clinical Co-Development Fund 3, LP (2025 Vintage), Kinderhook Fund VIII (2025 Vintage), Ares Private Markets Fund II (2024 Vintage).

How are Dreiseszun Family Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Dreiseszun Family Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Dreiseszun Family Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/dreiseszun-family-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Dreiseszun Family Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Dreiseszun Family Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 414 institutional LPs across 15 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Metropolitan West Asset Management (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Cerberus CAL III Partners, L.P. (2019 Vintage)), Brazosport Genesee Valley Weatherby Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Cerberus CAL II Partners, L.P. (2017 Vintage)), Conning, Inc. (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Cerberus Fund IV (2016 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Overland Park, KS Institutional LPs