Skip to main content
Institutional Trust IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Minnesota / Wisconsin HQ: Lake Geneva, WI

Delavan Greenville Thornton Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

$4.4B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 15 historical fund disclosure records ($260.4M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Growth Equity, Private Credit, Private Equity, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
15
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$260.4M
Total AUM: $4.4B
Median Disclosed Amount
$16.0M
Range: $13.0M – $25.9M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
15.5% Mean IRR (n=3) · 1.31x Mean TVPI (n=3)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2026)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Delavan Greenville Thornton Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 15 total tracked records (+10 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Mountaingate III Buyout 2025
$20.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
NB/NJ Custom Investment Fund IV, L.P. Buyout 2025
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Meritech Capital Partners IV Buyout 2025
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Frazier Healthcare Growth Buyout Fund XI Buyout 2025
$14.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Mountaingate Capital Fund III Buyout 2024
$14.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Delavan Greenville Thornton Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Delavan Greenville Thornton Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (Institutional Trust, $4.4B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 16.0% vs. 13.0% Actual; $132.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$59M–$112M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 16.0% vs 13.0% actual on $4.4B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Townsend Group.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-10

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (6) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Delavan Greenville Thornton Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

439 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Delavan Greenville Thornton Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (15 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

Glenwood Coeur d'Alene Fitzgerald Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

OCIO / Wealth RIA Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
NB/NJ Custom Investment Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage)
Delavan Greenville Thornton Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $16.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Glenwood Coeur d'Alene Fitzgerald Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory: $63.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Meritech Capital Partners IV (2025 Vintage) · Mountaingate Capital Fund III (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

Proficio Capital Partners

Family Office / MFO Newton, MA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Meritech Capital Partners IV (2025 Vintage)
Delavan Greenville Thornton Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $16.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Proficio Capital Partners: $42.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: NB/NJ Custom Investment Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage) · Mountaingate Capital Fund III (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

Hill Country Chickamauga Worthington Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Healthcare / Hospital System Texas
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Mountaingate Capital Fund III (2025 Vintage)
Delavan Greenville Thornton Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $14.8M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Hill Country Chickamauga Worthington Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $16.8M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: NB/NJ Custom Investment Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage) · Meritech Capital Partners IV (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+436 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Delavan Greenville Thornton Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Delavan Greenville Thornton Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 15 total tracked records for Delavan Greenville Thornton Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 15 tracked historical disclosure records (+10 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (439 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (6) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Delavan Greenville Thornton Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Delavan Greenville Thornton Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Frequently Asked Questions: Delavan Greenville Thornton Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

What type of institutional allocator is Delavan Greenville Thornton Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Delavan Greenville Thornton Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust is categorized under Institutional Trust (Regional Roadshow Hub: Minnesota / Wisconsin; Headquarters: Lake Geneva, WI). Across 15 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($260.4M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $16.0M (range: $13.0M to $25.9M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Delavan Greenville Thornton Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's public disclosures?

Delavan Greenville Thornton Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust has disclosed records across Buyout, Growth Equity, Private Credit, Private Equity, Real Estate. Open preview records include Mountaingate III (2025 Vintage), NB/NJ Custom Investment Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Meritech Capital Partners IV (2025 Vintage), Frazier Healthcare Growth Buyout Fund XI (2025 Vintage).

How are Delavan Greenville Thornton Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Delavan Greenville Thornton Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Delavan Greenville Thornton Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/delavan-greenville-thornton-permanent-endowment-and-fiduciary-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Delavan Greenville Thornton Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Delavan Greenville Thornton Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 439 institutional LPs across 15 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Glenwood Coeur d'Alene Fitzgerald Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (4 shared vehicles, e.g. NB/NJ Custom Investment Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage)), Proficio Capital Partners (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Meritech Capital Partners IV (2025 Vintage)), Hill Country Chickamauga Worthington Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Mountaingate Capital Fund III (2025 Vintage)).

Related Institutional Trust & Minnesota / Wisconsin Institutional LPs