Proficio Capital Partners
$7.6B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 7 historical fund disclosure records ($228.0M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Fund of Funds, Real Estate, Multi-Strategy, Venture Capital (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Historical Fund Disclosures — Proficio Capital Partners
5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)Showing 5 open preview records out of 7 total tracked records (+2 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Proficio Alternative Opportunities FundAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Fund of Funds | 2024 |
$129.4M Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of April 2024
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Proficio Canadian Alternative Real Estate Fund LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2024 |
$44.0M Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of April 2024
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Proficio Long-Term Alternative Series Of The Proficio Gateway Fund LLCAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Fund of Funds | 2024 |
$27.6M Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of April 2024
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Proficio Renew Green Energy Income LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$11.6M Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of April 2024
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Proficio Motor Mart Garage Fund LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2024 |
$5.5M Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of April 2024
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Proficio Capital Partners
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Proficio Capital Partners
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 7 total tracked records for Proficio Capital Partners) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
- All 7 tracked historical disclosure records (+2 gated rows) & field-level provenance
- Disclosed fund performance & as-of reporting schedules
- Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
- Retained gatekeeper consultants (2), investment contacts (3) & CRM export
Join the Early-Access Waitlist
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Proficio Capital Partners and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Strategies Disclosed by Proficio Capital Partners
Frequently Asked Questions: Proficio Capital Partners
What type of institutional allocator is Proficio Capital Partners and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?
Proficio Capital Partners is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: Massachusetts / New England; Headquarters: Newton, MA). Across 7 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($228.0M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $11.6M (range: $5.0M to $129.4M).
Which private-market strategies appear in Proficio Capital Partners's public disclosures?
Proficio Capital Partners has disclosed records across Fund of Funds, Real Estate, Multi-Strategy, Venture Capital. Open preview records include Proficio Alternative Opportunities Fund (2024 Vintage), Proficio Canadian Alternative Real Estate Fund LP (2024 Vintage), Proficio Long-Term Alternative Series Of The Proficio Gateway Fund LLC (2024 Vintage), Proficio Renew Green Energy Income LP (2024 Vintage).
How are Proficio Capital Partners's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?
Records for Proficio Capital Partners cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
How can General Partners request pilot access to Proficio Capital Partners's full commitment history and contacts?
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/proficio-capital-partners or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.