Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Massachusetts / New England HQ: Brockton, MA

BRCS-MA (Brockton Retirement Board)

$0.3B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 18 historical fund disclosure records ($865.5M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Buyout, Real Estate, Secondaries, Venture Capital (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
18
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$865.5M
Total AUM: $0.3B
Median Disclosed Amount
$26.9M
Range: $4.4M – $180.4M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/18)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies

Historical Fund Disclosures — BRCS-MA (Brockton Retirement Board)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 18 total tracked records (+13 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Madison Realty Capital Debt Fund III (SEI GPA III) Private Credit 2026
$25.0M
Historical commitment · As of May 2026
Commitment Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.58)
Landmark Real Estate Partners VII (SEI GPA III) Real Estate 2026
$23.0M
Historical commitment · As of May 2026
Commitment Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.58)
Carlyle Strategic Partners Fund IV (SEI GPA III) Secondaries 2026
$20.0M
Historical commitment · As of May 2026
Commitment Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.58)
State Street Global Equity Ex-US Fund Buyout 2025
$180.4M
Historical commitment · As of June 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.40)
SEI Core Fixed Income Fund Private Credit 2025
$97.8M
Historical commitment · As of June 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.40)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — BRCS-MA (Brockton Retirement Board)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

CIO / Governance Update

Official portfolio filings for BRCS-MA (Brockton Retirement Board) confirm 18 active mandates ($865.5M disclosed capital, ~$26.8M per fund) spanning Private Equity, highlighted by Madison Realty Capital Debt Fund III (SEI GPA III) ($25.0M), Landmark Real Estate Partners VII (SEI GPA III) ($23.0M), Carlyle Strategic Partners Fund IV (SEI GPA III) ($20.0M).

Leadership or board governance update — NOT an active manager search or RFP · Recorded 2026-03-31

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — BRCS-MA (Brockton Retirement Board)

107 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as BRCS-MA (Brockton Retirement Board) (4 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Clairmont Breckenridge Remington Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Ascent Venture Partners VI, LP (2025 Vintage)
BRCS-MA (Brockton Retirement Board): $5.1M · CAFR / Board Packet (Brockton BCRS MA 2025 Q2 Performance, p.41)
Clairmont Breckenridge Remington Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $59.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Ascent Venture Partners V, LP (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Luther King Capital Management

OCIO / Wealth RIA North America
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
SEI Secondary Opportunities Fund I, LP (2025 Vintage)
BRCS-MA (Brockton Retirement Board): $13.3M · CAFR / Board Packet (Brockton BCRS MA 2025 Q2 Performance, p.40)
Luther King Capital Management: $100.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: SEI Global Private Asset Fund VI, LP (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Global Retirement Partners

OCIO / Wealth RIA North America
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
SEI Global Private Asset Fund VI, LP (2025 Vintage)
BRCS-MA (Brockton Retirement Board): $11.6M · CAFR / Board Packet (Brockton BCRS MA 2025 Q2 Performance, p.40)
Global Retirement Partners: $16.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: SEI Secondary Opportunities Fund I, LP (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+104 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with BRCS-MA (Brockton Retirement Board)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for BRCS-MA (Brockton Retirement Board)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 18 total tracked records for BRCS-MA (Brockton Retirement Board)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 18 tracked historical disclosure records (+13 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (107 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for BRCS-MA (Brockton Retirement Board) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by BRCS-MA (Brockton Retirement Board)

Frequently Asked Questions: BRCS-MA (Brockton Retirement Board)

What type of institutional allocator is BRCS-MA (Brockton Retirement Board) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

BRCS-MA (Brockton Retirement Board) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Massachusetts / New England; Headquarters: Brockton, MA). Across 18 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($865.5M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $26.9M (range: $4.4M to $180.4M).

Which private-market strategies appear in BRCS-MA (Brockton Retirement Board)'s public disclosures?

BRCS-MA (Brockton Retirement Board) has disclosed records across Private Credit, Buyout, Real Estate, Secondaries, Venture Capital. Open preview records include Madison Realty Capital Debt Fund III (SEI GPA III) (2026 Vintage), Landmark Real Estate Partners VII (SEI GPA III) (2026 Vintage), Carlyle Strategic Partners Fund IV (SEI GPA III) (2026 Vintage), State Street Global Equity Ex-US Fund (2025 Vintage).

How are BRCS-MA (Brockton Retirement Board)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for BRCS-MA (Brockton Retirement Board) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to BRCS-MA (Brockton Retirement Board)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/brcs-ma-brockton-retirement-board or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside BRCS-MA (Brockton Retirement Board)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, BRCS-MA (Brockton Retirement Board) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 107 institutional LPs across 4 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Clairmont Breckenridge Remington Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Ascent Venture Partners VI, LP (2025 Vintage)), Luther King Capital Management (2 shared vehicles, e.g. SEI Secondary Opportunities Fund I, LP (2025 Vintage)), Global Retirement Partners (2 shared vehicles, e.g. SEI Global Private Asset Fund VI, LP (2025 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Massachusetts / New England Institutional LPs