Port Moresby Papua Fairhope Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund
Additional shared vehicles: GreenOak Europe III, LP (2025 Vintage) · Gryphon Partners VI, LP (2024 Vintage)
$6.4B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 23 historical fund disclosure records ($555.5M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Equity, Infrastructure, Growth Equity, Secondaries (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 23 total tracked records (+18 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Graycliff Private Equity Partners V | Buyout | 2025 |
$34.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Great Hill Equity Partners IV | Buyout | 2025 |
$22.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| GreenOak Europe III, LP | Buyout | 2025 |
$18.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Gryphon Partners VI, LP | Buyout | 2024 |
$36.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Gryphon Partners VI, L.P. | Buyout | 2024 |
$34.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Deep Creek Green Mountain Remington University Foundation & Endowment Pool (University Endowment, $6.4B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 21.0% vs. 18.0% Actual; $192.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$86M–$163M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 21.0% vs 18.0% actual on $6.4B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: bFinance.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-16
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 23 total tracked records for Deep Creek Green Mountain Remington University Foundation & Endowment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Deep Creek Green Mountain Remington University Foundation & Endowment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Deep Creek Green Mountain Remington University Foundation & Endowment Pool is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Oakland, MD; Headquarters: Oakland, MD). Across 23 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($555.5M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $18.2M (range: $14.0M to $49.4M).
Deep Creek Green Mountain Remington University Foundation & Endowment Pool has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Equity, Infrastructure, Growth Equity, Secondaries. Open preview records include Graycliff Private Equity Partners V (2025 Vintage), Great Hill Equity Partners IV (2025 Vintage), GreenOak Europe III, LP (2025 Vintage), Gryphon Partners VI, LP (2024 Vintage).
Records for Deep Creek Green Mountain Remington University Foundation & Endowment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/deep-creek-green-mountain-remington-university-foundation-and-endowment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Deep Creek Green Mountain Remington University Foundation & Endowment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 661 institutional LPs across 22 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Port Moresby Papua Fairhope Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Great Hill Equity Partners IV (2025 Vintage)), FAM AB (Wallenberg Foundations Asset Management) (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Graycliff Private Equity Partners V (2025 Vintage)), High Country Georgetown Kavanagh Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (8 shared vehicles, e.g. GreenOak Europe III, LP (2025 Vintage)).