Additional shared vehicles: Bessemer Venture Partners XII (2025 Vintage) · Madison Dearborn Capital Partners IX (2024 Vintage)
Cv Advisors
$1.8B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($118.7M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Growth Equity, Venture Capital, Buyout, Private Credit, Energy Transition (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Historical Fund Disclosures — Cv Advisors
5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brookfield Global Transition Fund II, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Energy Transition | 2025 |
$11.1M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Bessemer Venture Partners XII, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2025 |
$10.6M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Bridgepoint Europe VII, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$9.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| PSG VIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Growth Equity | 2024 |
$12.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Madison Dearborn Capital Partners IX, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$12.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Cv Advisors
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Cv Advisors (Family Office / MFO, $1.8B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 19.0% vs. 17.7% Actual; $23.8M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-77002, CRD #164817) verified $1.83B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection + Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($2M-$10M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-12
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Cv Advisors
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for Cv Advisors) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
- All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
- Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (768 connected LPs)
- Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
- Retained gatekeeper consultants (2), investment contacts (4) & CRM export
Join the Early-Access Waitlist
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Cv Advisors and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Strategies Disclosed by Cv Advisors
Frequently Asked Questions: Cv Advisors
What type of institutional allocator is Cv Advisors and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?
Cv Advisors is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: Florida; Headquarters: Aventura, FL). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($118.7M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $10.6M (range: $4.0M to $12.8M).
Which private-market strategies appear in Cv Advisors's public disclosures?
Cv Advisors has disclosed records across Growth Equity, Venture Capital, Buyout, Private Credit, Energy Transition. Open preview records include Brookfield Global Transition Fund II, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Bessemer Venture Partners XII, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Bridgepoint Europe VII, L.P. (2025 Vintage), PSG VI (2024 Vintage).
How are Cv Advisors's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?
Records for Cv Advisors cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
How can General Partners request pilot access to Cv Advisors's full commitment history and contacts?
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/cv-advisors or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Cv Advisors?
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Cv Advisors shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 768 institutional LPs across 12 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Ahuja Charitable Foundation (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Brookfield Global Transition Fund II (2025 Vintage)), Ballentine Partners (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Bessemer Venture Partners XII (2025 Vintage)), Alcoa Corporation Master Retirement Trust (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Madison Dearborn Capital Partners IX (2024 Vintage)).