Hampton Roads Glacier Peak Montgomery Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory
Additional shared vehicles: PAG Real Estate Fund IV (2022 Vintage) · PAG Real Estate Fund II (2022 Vintage)
$11.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 22 historical fund disclosure records ($987.0M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Estate, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 22 total tracked records (+17 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bessemer Venture Partners XII, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2025 |
$82.7M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Brookfield Global Transition Fund II, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Energy Transition | 2025 |
$68.3M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Golub Capital Partners 15, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2025 |
$61.1M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Monroe Capital Private Credit Fund VAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2024 |
$25.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Bridgepoint Europe VII, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$77.6M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Ballentine Partners (Family Office / MFO, $11.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 20.0% vs. 17.2% Actual; $314.5M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-71062, CRD #152802) verified $11.23B discretionary AUM (Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($5M-$20M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-06
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 22 total tracked records for Ballentine Partners) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Ballentine Partners and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Ballentine Partners is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: Waltham, MA; Headquarters: Waltham, MA). Across 22 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($987.0M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $47.0M (range: $10.0M to $82.7M).
Ballentine Partners has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Estate, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Private Equity. Open preview records include Bessemer Venture Partners XII, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Brookfield Global Transition Fund II, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Golub Capital Partners 15, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Monroe Capital Private Credit Fund V (2024 Vintage).
Records for Ballentine Partners cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/ballentine-partners or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Ballentine Partners shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 849 institutional LPs across 20 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Hampton Roads Glacier Peak Montgomery Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (8 shared vehicles, e.g. PAG Real Estate Partners V (2022 Vintage)), Gallatin Valley Croton Carrington Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (8 shared vehicles, e.g. PAG Real Estate Fund IV (2022 Vintage)), Emerald Coast Glen Ellyn Silverstein Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (8 shared vehicles, e.g. PAG Real Estate Fund II (2022 Vintage)).