Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: San Francisco, CA HQ: San Francisco, CA

Crabill Family Foundation

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 14 historical fund disclosure records ($34.5M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
14
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$34.5M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$2.2M
Range: $1.9M – $4.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/14)
1 Gatekeepers · 4 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Crabill Family Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 14 total tracked records (+9 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Headline Ventures IX Venture Capital 2025
$2.5M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
CCMP Capital Investors IV Buyout 2025
$2.4M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
High Alpha Capital IV Venture Capital 2025
$1.9M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Gasherbrum Fund II, L.P. Buyout 2024
$2.2M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
MGG Evergreen Cardinal Fund, L.P. Buyout 2024
$2.1M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Crabill Family Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Crabill Family Foundation (Private Foundation, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 22.0% vs. 19.6% Actual; $3.1M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990-PF (EIN 83-2152945) verified $0.13B endowment (~$7M statutory 5% annual grant payout); ~$6M annual Private Equity, Venture Capital & Private Credit pacing ($2M-$8M typical GP check). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Fiducient Advisors.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-10

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (5) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Crabill Family Foundation

397 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Crabill Family Foundation (13 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Pennsylvania Public School Employees' Retirement System

Public Pension Plan Pennsylvania
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Gasherbrum Fund II, L.P. (2025 Vintage)
Crabill Family Foundation: $2.2M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Pennsylvania Public School Employees' Retirement System: $39.7M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: PAI Europe VII (2019 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Croton Currituck Northrop Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Rethink Impact III (2023 Vintage)
Crabill Family Foundation: $4.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Croton Currituck Northrop Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $36.8M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Knox Lane Partners Fund I (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

United Capital Financial Advisors

OCIO / Wealth RIA Irving, TX
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
High Alpha Capital IV (2025 Vintage)
Crabill Family Foundation: $1.9M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
United Capital Financial Advisors: $76.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Headline Ventures IX (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+394 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Crabill Family Foundation

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Crabill Family Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 14 total tracked records for Crabill Family Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 14 tracked historical disclosure records (+9 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (397 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (5) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Crabill Family Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Crabill Family Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: Crabill Family Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is Crabill Family Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Crabill Family Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: San Francisco, CA; Headquarters: San Francisco, CA). Across 14 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($34.5M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.2M (range: $1.9M to $4.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Crabill Family Foundation's public disclosures?

Crabill Family Foundation has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Real Estate. Open preview records include Headline Ventures IX (2025 Vintage), CCMP Capital Investors IV (2025 Vintage), High Alpha Capital IV (2025 Vintage), Gasherbrum Fund II, L.P. (2024 Vintage).

How are Crabill Family Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Crabill Family Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Crabill Family Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/crabill-family-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Crabill Family Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Crabill Family Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 397 institutional LPs across 13 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Pennsylvania Public School Employees' Retirement System (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Gasherbrum Fund II, L.P. (2025 Vintage)), Croton Currituck Northrop Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Rethink Impact III (2023 Vintage)), United Capital Financial Advisors (2 shared vehicles, e.g. High Alpha Capital IV (2025 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & San Francisco, CA Institutional LPs