Chemung Chickamauga Holmberg Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account
Additional shared vehicles: Hg Titan 2 A LP (2023 Vintage) · HighVista Credit II (2023 Vintage)
$6.9B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 20 historical fund disclosure records ($612.8M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Estate, Private Credit, Private Equity, Secondaries (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 20 total tracked records (+15 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Landmark Re Sec VIII Real Estate Secondaries VIII | Secondaries | 2024 |
$20.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Hg Titan 2 A LP | Buyout | 2023 |
$40.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| HighVista Credit II | Private Credit | 2023 |
$38.5M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| HighVista PE III | Private Equity | 2023 |
$32.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| HighVista Private Equity X | Private Equity | 2023 |
$18.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Cornhusker Bellflower Montgomery University Foundation & Endowment Pool (University Endowment, $6.9B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 22.0% vs. 19.4% Actual; $179.4M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$81M–$152M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 22.0% vs 19.4% actual on $6.9B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Cliffwater.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-22
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 20 total tracked records for Cornhusker Bellflower Montgomery University Foundation & Endowment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Cornhusker Bellflower Montgomery University Foundation & Endowment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Cornhusker Bellflower Montgomery University Foundation & Endowment Pool is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Heartland / Plains (MO / IA / OK / KS / NE); Headquarters: Grand Island, NE). Across 20 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($612.8M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $33.8M (range: $14.0M to $55.9M).
Cornhusker Bellflower Montgomery University Foundation & Endowment Pool has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Estate, Private Credit, Private Equity, Secondaries. Open preview records include Landmark Re Sec VIII Real Estate Secondaries VIII (2024 Vintage), Hg Titan 2 A LP (2023 Vintage), HighVista Credit II (2023 Vintage), HighVista PE III (2023 Vintage).
Records for Cornhusker Bellflower Montgomery University Foundation & Endowment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/cornhusker-bellflower-montgomery-university-foundation-and-endowment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Cornhusker Bellflower Montgomery University Foundation & Endowment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 377 institutional LPs across 20 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Chemung Chickamauga Holmberg Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Landmark Re Sec VIII Real Estate Secondaries VIII (2024 Vintage)), Brunei Investment Agency (BIA Sovereign Fund) (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Hg Titan 2 A LP (2023 Vintage)), Neuberger Berman Crossroads & Primary FoF (8 shared vehicles, e.g. HighVista Credit II (2023 Vintage)).