Guadalupe Great Miami Harrington Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory
Additional shared vehicles: HG Saturn 3 Fund LP (2022 Vintage) · HIG Bayside Debt & LBO Fund IV (2021 Vintage)
$12.8B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 19 historical fund disclosure records ($642.4M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Estate, Private Credit, Infrastructure, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 19 total tracked records (+14 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BentallGreenOak US Cold Storage, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Equity | 2025 |
$15.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| HarbourVest Partners VIIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Fund of Funds | 2025 |
$50.7M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Brookfield Renewable Partners LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Infrastructure | 2025 |
$45.3M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| M/C Partners IXAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$61.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| GIP Emerging Markets Fund IIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Infrastructure | 2024 |
$45.3M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Core And Value Advisors (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $12.8B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 13.0% vs. 11.2% Actual; $230.9M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-72087, CRD #156093) verified $12.82B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection + Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($5M-$20M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-14
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 19 total tracked records for Core And Value Advisors) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Core And Value Advisors and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Core And Value Advisors is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: San Francisco, CA; Headquarters: San Francisco, CA). Across 19 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($642.4M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $35.2M (range: $10.0M to $61.4M).
Core And Value Advisors has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Estate, Private Credit, Infrastructure, Private Equity. Open preview records include BentallGreenOak US Cold Storage, LP (2025 Vintage), HarbourVest Partners VIII (2025 Vintage), Brookfield Renewable Partners LP (2025 Vintage), M/C Partners IX (2024 Vintage).
Records for Core And Value Advisors cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/core-and-value-advisors or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Core And Value Advisors shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 544 institutional LPs across 19 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Guadalupe Great Miami Harrington Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (7 shared vehicles, e.g. H.I.G. Middle Market Direct Lending Fund IV (2023 Vintage)), Fort Washington Investment Advisors (6 shared vehicles, e.g. HG Saturn 3 Fund LP (2022 Vintage)), Ashuelot Bluegrass Bellingham Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (5 shared vehicles, e.g. HIG Bayside Debt & LBO Fund IV (2021 Vintage)).