Guadalupe Great Miami Harrington Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory
Additional shared vehicles: H.I.G. Capital Partners XI (2023 Vintage) · H.I.G. Middle Market Direct Lending Fund IV (2023 Vintage)
$93.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 28 historical fund disclosure records ($4.95B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Growth Equity, Private Credit, Real Estate, Venture Capital (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 28 total tracked records (+23 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lone Star Fund X (U.S), LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$581.6M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| TTCP NMERB SMA Growth, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Growth Equity | 2025 |
$480.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| AEW Senior Housing Investors IV, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2025 |
$429.9M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| ICG Strategic Secondaries Programme IVAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Secondaries | 2024 |
$546.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| BDT Capital Partners Fund VIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$505.7M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Fort Washington Investment Advisors (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $93.0B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 17.0% vs. 16.2% Actual; $743.7M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-37235, CRD #107126) verified $92.96B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection + Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($10M-$30M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-08
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 28 total tracked records for Fort Washington Investment Advisors) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Fort Washington Investment Advisors and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Fort Washington Investment Advisors is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Ohio / Indiana; Headquarters: Cincinnati, OH). Across 28 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($4.95B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $98.2M (range: $15.0M to $581.6M).
Fort Washington Investment Advisors has disclosed records across Buyout, Growth Equity, Private Credit, Real Estate, Venture Capital. Open preview records include Lone Star Fund X (U.S), LP (2025 Vintage), TTCP NMERB SMA Growth, L.P. (2025 Vintage), AEW Senior Housing Investors IV, LP (2025 Vintage), ICG Strategic Secondaries Programme IV (2024 Vintage).
Records for Fort Washington Investment Advisors cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/fort-washington-investment-advisors or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Fort Washington Investment Advisors shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 686 institutional LPs across 27 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Guadalupe Great Miami Harrington Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (15 shared vehicles, e.g. H.I.G. Capital Partners X (2023 Vintage)), Brookline Ausable Harrington Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (13 shared vehicles, e.g. H.I.G. Capital Partners XI (2023 Vintage)), Chebacco Falmouth Silverstein Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (9 shared vehicles, e.g. H.I.G. Middle Market Direct Lending Fund IV (2023 Vintage)).