Skip to main content
University Endowment IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: New London, CT HQ: New London, CT

Connecticut College Endowment

$0.5B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($92.1M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Growth Equity, Private Credit, Venture Capital (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
13
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$92.1M
Total AUM: $0.5B
Median Disclosed Amount
$6.6M
Range: $3.0M – $12.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
16.8% Mean IRR (n=6) · 1.44x Mean TVPI (n=6)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Connecticut College Endowment

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Truelink Capital I, L.P. Buyout 2025
$7.6M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
R - Bridge Healthcare Fund II Private Credit 2025
$7.1M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
JLL Partners Fund V, L.P. Buyout 2025
$6.3M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
American Industrial Partners Capital Fund VIII, LP Buyout 2025
$5.6M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Varsity Healthcare Partners IV Buyout 2023
$12.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Connecticut College Endowment

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Connecticut College Endowment (University Endowment, $0.5B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 27.0% vs. 25.9% Actual; $5.6M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990 Schedule D Part V Endowment Verified (EIN 060646587, $0.51B endowment): Endowment-model private equity, early-stage venture, growth equity & Fund I-III specialist GP pacing. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Prime Buchholz.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-24

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (6) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Connecticut College Endowment

512 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Connecticut College Endowment (13 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

GCM Grosvenor Elevate & Emerging Manager FoF

Fund of Funds / Seeder Chicago, IL
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Varsity Healthcare Partners IV (2023 Vintage)
Connecticut College Endowment: $12.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
GCM Grosvenor Elevate & Emerging Manager FoF: $30.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: The Vistria Fund V (2023 Vintage) · Rubicon Technology Partners IV (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Franklin & Marshall College Endowment

University Endowment Lancaster, PA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Rubicon Technology Partners IV (2023 Vintage)
Connecticut College Endowment: $3.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Franklin & Marshall College Endowment: $10.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Varsity Healthcare Partners IV (2023 Vintage) · Spectrum Equity X (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Colorado PERA

Public Pension Plan Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
JLL Partners V (2025 Vintage)
Connecticut College Endowment: $6.3M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Colorado PERA: $100.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (Private-Equity-Holdings-12.31.2024, p.5)

Additional shared vehicles: Summit Partners Growth Equity X (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+509 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Connecticut College Endowment

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Connecticut College Endowment

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for Connecticut College Endowment) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (512 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (6) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Connecticut College Endowment and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Connecticut College Endowment

Frequently Asked Questions: Connecticut College Endowment

What type of institutional allocator is Connecticut College Endowment and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Connecticut College Endowment is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: New London, CT; Headquarters: New London, CT). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($92.1M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $6.6M (range: $3.0M to $12.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Connecticut College Endowment's public disclosures?

Connecticut College Endowment has disclosed records across Buyout, Growth Equity, Private Credit, Venture Capital. Open preview records include Truelink Capital I, L.P. (2025 Vintage), R - Bridge Healthcare Fund II (2025 Vintage), JLL Partners Fund V, L.P. (2025 Vintage), American Industrial Partners Capital Fund VIII, LP (2025 Vintage).

How are Connecticut College Endowment's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Connecticut College Endowment cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Connecticut College Endowment's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/connecticut-college-endowment or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Connecticut College Endowment?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Connecticut College Endowment shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 512 institutional LPs across 13 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include GCM Grosvenor Elevate & Emerging Manager FoF (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Varsity Healthcare Partners IV (2023 Vintage)), Franklin & Marshall College Endowment (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Rubicon Technology Partners IV (2023 Vintage)), Colorado PERA (2 shared vehicles, e.g. JLL Partners V (2025 Vintage)).

Related University Endowment & New London, CT Institutional LPs