Mayo Clinic Investment Pool
Additional shared vehicles: Blackstone Capital Partners Asia II, L.P. (2022 Vintage) · Blackstone Capital Partners (2022 Vintage)
$13.9B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 27 historical fund disclosure records ($1.01B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Estate, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 27 total tracked records (+22 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TrueBridge Capital Partners Fund VIIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2025 |
$63.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Questa Capital Partners I LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Growth Equity | 2025 |
$56.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Lubert-Adler Real Estate Fund VII, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2025 |
$56.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Barings Core Property Fund LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2024 |
$25.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Heitman Value Partners VIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2024 |
$63.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Concentric (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $13.9B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 15.0% vs. 12.2% Actual; $389.5M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-125744, CRD #321633) verified $13.91B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($5M-$20M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-21
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 27 total tracked records for Concentric) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Concentric and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Concentric is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Walnut Creek, CA; Headquarters: Walnut Creek, CA). Across 27 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.01B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $27.8M (range: $10.0M to $76.8M).
Concentric has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Estate, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Growth Equity. Open preview records include TrueBridge Capital Partners Fund VIII (2025 Vintage), Questa Capital Partners I LP (2025 Vintage), Lubert-Adler Real Estate Fund VII, LP (2025 Vintage), Barings Core Property Fund LP (2024 Vintage).
Records for Concentric cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/concentric or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Concentric shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 559 institutional LPs across 26 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Mayo Clinic Investment Pool (15 shared vehicles, e.g. Blackrock Infra IV (2022 Vintage)), Hohokam Flint Hills Fontaine Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (12 shared vehicles, e.g. Blackstone Capital Partners Asia II, L.P. (2022 Vintage)), Doubleline Capital (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Blackstone Capital Partners (2022 Vintage)).