Additional shared vehicles: Blackstone Capital Partners Asia II, L.P. (2022 Vintage) · Blackstone Capital Partners (2022 Vintage)
Mayo Clinic Investment Pool
$19.8B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 27 historical fund disclosure records ($2.15B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Private Equity, Infrastructure (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Historical Fund Disclosures — Mayo Clinic Investment Pool
5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)Showing 5 open preview records out of 27 total tracked records (+22 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TA Realty Core Property Fund, L.P. | Real Estate | 2024 |
$150.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Bear Coast (CV) Fund, LP | Private Equity | 2023 |
$168.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Alpine Investors IX | Buyout | 2023 |
$35.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Lowercarbon Capital Fund III | Venture Capital | 2023 |
$25.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Riverstone Global Energy Transition Credit Fund I | Private Credit | 2022 |
$191.6M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Mayo Clinic Investment Pool
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Mayo Clinic Investment Pool (Healthcare / Hospital System, $19.8B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 28.0% vs. 25.3% Actual; $534.6M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990 Schedule D Verified (EIN 416011702, $19.80B long-term investment & endowment pool): Active commitments across healthcare buyout, biotech/medtech venture, mid-market PE, and private credit. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Cambridge Associates.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-19
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Mayo Clinic Investment Pool
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 27 total tracked records for Mayo Clinic Investment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
- All 27 tracked historical disclosure records (+22 gated rows) & field-level provenance
- Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (682 connected LPs)
- Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
- Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export
Join the Early-Access Waitlist
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Mayo Clinic Investment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Strategies Disclosed by Mayo Clinic Investment Pool
Frequently Asked Questions: Mayo Clinic Investment Pool
What type of institutional allocator is Mayo Clinic Investment Pool and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?
Mayo Clinic Investment Pool is categorized under Healthcare / Hospital System (Regional Roadshow Hub: US National / Multi-State; Headquarters: Rochester, MN). Across 27 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($2.15B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $69.5M (range: $25.0M to $191.6M).
Which private-market strategies appear in Mayo Clinic Investment Pool's public disclosures?
Mayo Clinic Investment Pool has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Private Equity, Infrastructure. Open preview records include TA Realty Core Property Fund, L.P. (2024 Vintage), Bear Coast (CV) Fund, LP (2023 Vintage), Alpine Investors IX (2023 Vintage), Lowercarbon Capital Fund III (2023 Vintage).
How are Mayo Clinic Investment Pool's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?
Records for Mayo Clinic Investment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
How can General Partners request pilot access to Mayo Clinic Investment Pool's full commitment history and contacts?
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/mayo-clinic-investment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Mayo Clinic Investment Pool?
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Mayo Clinic Investment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 682 institutional LPs across 26 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Concentric (15 shared vehicles, e.g. Blackstone Capital Partners Asia III (2025 Vintage)), Hohokam Flint Hills Fontaine Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (12 shared vehicles, e.g. Blackstone Capital Partners Asia II, L.P. (2022 Vintage)), Doubleline Capital (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Blackstone Capital Partners (2022 Vintage)).