Additional shared vehicles: BlackRock Global Credit Opportunities II (2022 Vintage) · BlackRock GEPIF III (2019 Vintage)
Compass Capital Management
$2.4B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 14 historical fund disclosure records ($178.2M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Real Estate, Infrastructure, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Historical Fund Disclosures — Compass Capital Management
5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)Showing 5 open preview records out of 14 total tracked records (+9 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lovell Minnick Equity Partners VI, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$16.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| American Industrial Partners VII, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$15.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| BPEA Private Equity Fund IX, SCSpAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$15.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Blackstone Capital Partners XIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$5.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| True Ventures VIII LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2024 |
$14.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Compass Capital Management
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Compass Capital Management (Family Office / MFO, $2.4B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 20.0% vs. 18.2% Actual; $42.8M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-32238, CRD #107823) verified $2.38B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($2M-$10M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-15
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Compass Capital Management
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 14 total tracked records for Compass Capital Management) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
- All 14 tracked historical disclosure records (+9 gated rows) & field-level provenance
- Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (476 connected LPs)
- Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
- Retained gatekeeper consultants (2), investment contacts (4) & CRM export
Join the Early-Access Waitlist
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Compass Capital Management and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Strategies Disclosed by Compass Capital Management
Frequently Asked Questions: Compass Capital Management
What type of institutional allocator is Compass Capital Management and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?
Compass Capital Management is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: Minnesota / Wisconsin; Headquarters: Minneapolis, MN). Across 14 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($178.2M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $14.5M (range: $5.0M to $17.5M).
Which private-market strategies appear in Compass Capital Management's public disclosures?
Compass Capital Management has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Real Estate, Infrastructure, Private Credit. Open preview records include Lovell Minnick Equity Partners VI, L.P. (2025 Vintage), American Industrial Partners VII, LP (2025 Vintage), BPEA Private Equity Fund IX, SCSp (2025 Vintage), Blackstone Capital Partners XI (2024 Vintage).
How are Compass Capital Management's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?
Records for Compass Capital Management cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
How can General Partners request pilot access to Compass Capital Management's full commitment history and contacts?
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/compass-capital-management or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Compass Capital Management?
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Compass Capital Management shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 476 institutional LPs across 14 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Fiducient Advisors (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Alpine Investors IX (2023 Vintage)), Houston Firefighters (HFRRF) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Horsley Bridge XIII Venture (2021 Vintage)), Doubleline Capital (2 shared vehicles, e.g. BlackRock Global Credit Opportunities II (2022 Vintage)).