Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Lawrence, KS HQ: Lawrence, KS

Cinelli Family Foundation

$0.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 15 historical fund disclosure records ($54.3M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Real Assets, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
15
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$54.3M
Total AUM: $0.2B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$3.3M
Range: $2.8M – $6.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/15)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Cinelli Family Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 15 total tracked records (+10 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
JFL Equity Investors VI, L.P. Private Equity 2025
$3.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Crescent European Specialty Lending Fund III Private Credit 2025
$3.6M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
ABRY Partners VI Buyout 2025
$3.2M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Oaktree Real Estate Opportunities Fund IX, L.P. Real Estate 2025
$3.1M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Blue Owl Diversified Lending Fund II, L.P. Direct Lending 2025
$2.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Cinelli Family Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Cinelli Family Foundation (Lawrence, KS) committed $3.1M to Oaktree Real Estate Opportunities Fund IX, L.P. (Real Estate sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($2.8M allocation gap toward a 26.0% target, advised by TIFF Investment Management).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-07-16

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (5) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Cinelli Family Foundation

499 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Cinelli Family Foundation (15 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Trento Trentino Sviluppo Autonomous Sovereign Fund Columbine Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund

Sovereign Wealth Fund Trento, Trentino
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
iCON Infrastructure Partners VI LP (2025 Vintage)
Cinelli Family Foundation: $3.8M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Trento Trentino Sviluppo Autonomous Sovereign Fund Columbine Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund: $50.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: ABRY Partners VI (2025 Vintage) · iCON Infrastructure Partners V, L.P. (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Gibraltar Gibraltar Beartooth Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund

Sovereign Wealth Fund Gibraltar, Gibraltar
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
ABRY Partners VI (2025 Vintage)
Cinelli Family Foundation: $3.2M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Gibraltar Gibraltar Beartooth Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund: $37.8M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: iCON Infrastructure Partners VI LP (2025 Vintage) · iCON Infrastructure Partners V, L.P. (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Penn Mutual Life General Account

Insurance Company Horsham, PA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
iCON Infrastructure Partners V, L.P. (2020 Vintage)
Cinelli Family Foundation: $3.5M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Penn Mutual Life General Account: $18.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: iCON Infrastructure Partners VI LP (2025 Vintage) · ABRY Partners VI (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+496 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Cinelli Family Foundation

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Cinelli Family Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 15 total tracked records for Cinelli Family Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 15 tracked historical disclosure records (+10 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (499 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (5) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Cinelli Family Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Cinelli Family Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: Cinelli Family Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is Cinelli Family Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Cinelli Family Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Lawrence, KS; Headquarters: Lawrence, KS). Across 15 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($54.3M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $3.3M (range: $2.8M to $6.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Cinelli Family Foundation's public disclosures?

Cinelli Family Foundation has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Real Assets, Private Equity. Open preview records include JFL Equity Investors VI, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Crescent European Specialty Lending Fund III (2025 Vintage), ABRY Partners VI (2025 Vintage), Oaktree Real Estate Opportunities Fund IX, L.P. (2025 Vintage).

How are Cinelli Family Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Cinelli Family Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Cinelli Family Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/cinelli-family-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Cinelli Family Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Cinelli Family Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 499 institutional LPs across 15 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Trento Trentino Sviluppo Autonomous Sovereign Fund Columbine Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (3 shared vehicles, e.g. iCON Infrastructure Partners VI LP (2025 Vintage)), Gibraltar Gibraltar Beartooth Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (3 shared vehicles, e.g. ABRY Partners VI (2025 Vintage)), Penn Mutual Life General Account (3 shared vehicles, e.g. iCON Infrastructure Partners V, L.P. (2020 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Lawrence, KS Institutional LPs