Essex County Fox River Waverly Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account
Additional shared vehicles: TPG Angelo Gordon Europe Realty Fund IV (2023 Vintage) · TGM Apartment Partners II (2023 Vintage)
$25.4B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 31 historical fund disclosure records ($2.74B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Real Estate, Venture Capital, Buyout, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 31 total tracked records (+26 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TPG Angelo Gordon Net Lease Realty Fund IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2025 |
$70.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Summit Partners GE XIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Growth Equity | 2025 |
$70.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| TPG Angelo Gordon Net Lease Realty Fund VAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2025 |
$63.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| TCG Labs Fund I, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2023 |
$131.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| TPG Angelo Gordon Europe Realty Fund IVAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2023 |
$113.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Choptank Brookline Hawthorne Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $25.4B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 17.5% vs. 14.9% Actual; $660.4M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$297M–$561M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 17.5% vs 14.9% actual on $25.4B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-14
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 31 total tracked records for Choptank Brookline Hawthorne Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Choptank Brookline Hawthorne Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Choptank Brookline Hawthorne Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro; Headquarters: Easton, MD). Across 31 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($2.74B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $77.0M (range: $54.0M to $163.5M).
Choptank Brookline Hawthorne Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory has disclosed records across Private Credit, Real Estate, Venture Capital, Buyout, Private Equity. Open preview records include TPG Angelo Gordon Net Lease Realty Fund III (2025 Vintage), Summit Partners GE XII (2025 Vintage), TPG Angelo Gordon Net Lease Realty Fund V (2025 Vintage), TCG Labs Fund I, LP (2023 Vintage).
Records for Choptank Brookline Hawthorne Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/choptank-brookline-hawthorne-institutional-outsourced-cio-and-wealth-advisory or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Choptank Brookline Hawthorne Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 492 institutional LPs across 31 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Essex County Fox River Waverly Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (15 shared vehicles, e.g. TCG Labs Fund I, LP (2023 Vintage)), Georgetown Glastonbury Lindqvist Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (15 shared vehicles, e.g. TPG Angelo Gordon Europe Realty Fund IV (2023 Vintage)), D.A. Davidson & (12 shared vehicles, e.g. TPG Angelo Gordon Distressed Real Estate Fund III (2023 Vintage)).