Skip to main content
University Endowment IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Minnesota / Wisconsin HQ: Eau Claire, WI

Chippewa Valley Coulee Region Sutherland University Foundation & Endowment Pool

$5.8B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 19 historical fund disclosure records ($434.4M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Infrastructure, Buyout, Private Equity, Secondaries, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
19
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$434.4M
Total AUM: $5.8B
Median Disclosed Amount
$16.2M
Range: $13.0M – $44.8M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
14.1% Mean IRR (n=7) · 1.82x Mean TVPI (n=7)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2026)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Chippewa Valley Coulee Region Sutherland University Foundation & Endowment Pool

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 19 total tracked records (+14 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
EnCap Energy Transition Fund II Infrastructure 2025
$18.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
TPG Angelo Gordon Energy Credit Opportunities Fund II Private Credit 2025
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Bessemer Venture Partners XI Venture Capital 2025
$15.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Macquarie Infrastructure Partners VI Infrastructure 2025
$14.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Strategic Partner IX Private Equity 2023
$14.5M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Chippewa Valley Coulee Region Sutherland University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Chippewa Valley Coulee Region Sutherland University Foundation & Endowment Pool (University Endowment, $5.8B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 21.0% vs. 18.0% Actual; $174.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$78M–$148M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 21.0% vs 18.0% actual on $5.8B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: FEG Investment Advisors.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-12

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (7) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Chippewa Valley Coulee Region Sutherland University Foundation & Endowment Pool

506 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Chippewa Valley Coulee Region Sutherland University Foundation & Endowment Pool (18 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Kentucky Teachers' Retirement System (KTRS)

Public Pension Plan Frankfort, KY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Strategic Partner IX (2025 Vintage)
Chippewa Valley Coulee Region Sutherland University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $14.5M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Kentucky Teachers' Retirement System (KTRS): $68.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Strategic Secondaries Fund VII (2022 Vintage) · Storm Ventures Fund VII, L.P. (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Bayerische Versorgungskammer — BVK (Germany)

Public Pension Plan Munich, Germany
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Strategic Secondaries Fund VII (2022 Vintage)
Chippewa Valley Coulee Region Sutherland University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $35.1M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Bayerische Versorgungskammer — BVK (Germany): $109.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Strategic Partner IX (2025 Vintage) · Storm Ventures Fund VII, L.P. (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

The Hartford Financial Services Group General Account

Insurance Company Hartford, CT
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Storm Ventures Fund VII, L.P. (2022 Vintage)
Chippewa Valley Coulee Region Sutherland University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $26.5M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
The Hartford Financial Services Group General Account: $113.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Strategic Partner IX (2025 Vintage) · Strategic Secondaries Fund VII (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+503 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Chippewa Valley Coulee Region Sutherland University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Chippewa Valley Coulee Region Sutherland University Foundation & Endowment Pool

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 19 total tracked records for Chippewa Valley Coulee Region Sutherland University Foundation & Endowment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 19 tracked historical disclosure records (+14 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (506 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (7) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Chippewa Valley Coulee Region Sutherland University Foundation & Endowment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Chippewa Valley Coulee Region Sutherland University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Frequently Asked Questions: Chippewa Valley Coulee Region Sutherland University Foundation & Endowment Pool

What type of institutional allocator is Chippewa Valley Coulee Region Sutherland University Foundation & Endowment Pool and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Chippewa Valley Coulee Region Sutherland University Foundation & Endowment Pool is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Minnesota / Wisconsin; Headquarters: Eau Claire, WI). Across 19 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($434.4M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $16.2M (range: $13.0M to $44.8M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Chippewa Valley Coulee Region Sutherland University Foundation & Endowment Pool's public disclosures?

Chippewa Valley Coulee Region Sutherland University Foundation & Endowment Pool has disclosed records across Infrastructure, Buyout, Private Equity, Secondaries, Private Credit. Open preview records include EnCap Energy Transition Fund II (2025 Vintage), TPG Angelo Gordon Energy Credit Opportunities Fund II (2025 Vintage), Bessemer Venture Partners XI (2025 Vintage), Macquarie Infrastructure Partners VI (2025 Vintage).

How are Chippewa Valley Coulee Region Sutherland University Foundation & Endowment Pool's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Chippewa Valley Coulee Region Sutherland University Foundation & Endowment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Chippewa Valley Coulee Region Sutherland University Foundation & Endowment Pool's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/chippewa-valley-coulee-region-sutherland-university-foundation-and-endowment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Chippewa Valley Coulee Region Sutherland University Foundation & Endowment Pool?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Chippewa Valley Coulee Region Sutherland University Foundation & Endowment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 506 institutional LPs across 18 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Kentucky Teachers' Retirement System (KTRS) (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Strategic Partner IX (2025 Vintage)), Bayerische Versorgungskammer — BVK (Germany) (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Strategic Secondaries Fund VII (2022 Vintage)), The Hartford Financial Services Group General Account (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Storm Ventures Fund VII, L.P. (2022 Vintage)).

Related University Endowment & Minnesota / Wisconsin Institutional LPs