Skip to main content
Healthcare / Hospital System IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Salisbury, MD HQ: Salisbury, MD

Chincoteague Edina Northrop Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

$8.7B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 24 historical fund disclosure records ($723.1M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Growth Equity, Private Equity, Fund of Funds, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
24
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$723.1M
Total AUM: $8.7B
Median Disclosed Amount
$26.8M
Range: $19.0M – $51.2M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
12.5% Mean IRR (n=12) · 1.59x Mean TVPI (n=12)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2026)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Chincoteague Edina Northrop Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 24 total tracked records (+19 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Frazier Healthcare Growth Buyout Fund XI Buyout 2024
$25.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Sixth Street Growth IV Growth Equity 2023
$40.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Siris Capital Partners VI Buyout 2023
$39.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Sixth Street Growth Partners III Growth Equity 2023
$31.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Sixth Street Growth Fund IV Growth Equity 2023
$30.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Chincoteague Edina Northrop Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Chincoteague Edina Northrop Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (Healthcare / Hospital System, $8.7B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 16.0% vs. 13.4% Actual; $226.2M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$102M–$192M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 16.0% vs 13.4% actual on $8.7B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Cliffwater.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-10

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Chincoteague Edina Northrop Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

413 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Chincoteague Edina Northrop Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (21 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

Genesee Valley Auglaize Thornton Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Fund of Funds / Seeder New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Sixth Street Growth IV (2024 Vintage)
Chincoteague Edina Northrop Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $40.8M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Genesee Valley Auglaize Thornton Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $67.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Siris Capital Partners VI (2024 Vintage) · Sixth Street Growth Partners III (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

Harpeth Guilford Breckenridge Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

Corporate Pension Plan Franklin, TN
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Siris Capital Partners VI (2024 Vintage)
Chincoteague Edina Northrop Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $39.8M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Harpeth Guilford Breckenridge Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust: $46.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Sixth Street Growth IV (2024 Vintage) · Sixth Street Growth Partners III (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

PGP (Philadelphia Board of Pensions)

Public Pension Plan Harrisburg, PA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Sixth Street Growth Partners III (2023 Vintage)
Chincoteague Edina Northrop Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $31.8M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
PGP (Philadelphia Board of Pensions): $38.8M · CAFR / Board Packet (PBPR Doc2, p.31)

Additional shared vehicles: Sixth Street Growth IV (2024 Vintage) · Siris Capital Partners VI (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+410 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Chincoteague Edina Northrop Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Chincoteague Edina Northrop Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 24 total tracked records for Chincoteague Edina Northrop Regional Health System Master Investment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 24 tracked historical disclosure records (+19 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (413 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Chincoteague Edina Northrop Regional Health System Master Investment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Chincoteague Edina Northrop Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Frequently Asked Questions: Chincoteague Edina Northrop Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

What type of institutional allocator is Chincoteague Edina Northrop Regional Health System Master Investment Pool and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Chincoteague Edina Northrop Regional Health System Master Investment Pool is categorized under Healthcare / Hospital System (Regional Roadshow Hub: Salisbury, MD; Headquarters: Salisbury, MD). Across 24 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($723.1M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $26.8M (range: $19.0M to $51.2M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Chincoteague Edina Northrop Regional Health System Master Investment Pool's public disclosures?

Chincoteague Edina Northrop Regional Health System Master Investment Pool has disclosed records across Buyout, Growth Equity, Private Equity, Fund of Funds, Private Credit. Open preview records include Frazier Healthcare Growth Buyout Fund XI (2024 Vintage), Sixth Street Growth IV (2023 Vintage), Siris Capital Partners VI (2023 Vintage), Sixth Street Growth Partners III (2023 Vintage).

How are Chincoteague Edina Northrop Regional Health System Master Investment Pool's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Chincoteague Edina Northrop Regional Health System Master Investment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Chincoteague Edina Northrop Regional Health System Master Investment Pool's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/chincoteague-edina-northrop-regional-health-system-master-investment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Chincoteague Edina Northrop Regional Health System Master Investment Pool?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Chincoteague Edina Northrop Regional Health System Master Investment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 413 institutional LPs across 21 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Genesee Valley Auglaize Thornton Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Sixth Street Growth IV (2024 Vintage)), Harpeth Guilford Breckenridge Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Siris Capital Partners VI (2024 Vintage)), PGP (Philadelphia Board of Pensions) (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Sixth Street Growth Partners III (2023 Vintage)).

Related Healthcare / Hospital System & Salisbury, MD Institutional LPs