Skip to main content
Fund of Funds / Seeder SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Salisbury, MD HQ: Salisbury, MD

Chincoteague Broadmoor Kingsley Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

$16.9B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 28 historical fund disclosure records ($2.49B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Equity, Private Credit, Real Assets (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
28
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$2.49B
Total AUM: $16.9B
Median Disclosed Amount
$71.0M
Range: $36.0M – $253.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/28)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Chincoteague Broadmoor Kingsley Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 28 total tracked records (+23 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
SignalFire Sage Fund, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Private Equity 2025
$57.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Frazier Healthcare Growth Buyout Fund XIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$50.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
General Catalyst Venture XIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Venture Capital 2025
$165.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Water Street Healthcare Partners VAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$48.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Gridiron Capital Fund VAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$44.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Chincoteague Broadmoor Kingsley Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Chincoteague Broadmoor Kingsley Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (Fund of Funds / Seeder, $16.9B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 64.5% vs. 61.5% Actual; $507.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$228M–$431M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 64.5% vs 61.5% actual on $16.9B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-04

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (7) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Chincoteague Broadmoor Kingsley Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

516 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Chincoteague Broadmoor Kingsley Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (28 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 16 Shared Vehicles

General Motors Hourly-Rate & Salaried Employees Pension Trust

Corporate Pension Plan Michigan
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
SignalFire Sage Fund, L.P. (2023 Vintage)
Chincoteague Broadmoor Kingsley Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $57.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
General Motors Hourly-Rate & Salaried Employees Pension Trust: $134.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: SHAMROCK CAPITAL CONTENT FUND III (2022 Vintage) · Signia Venture IV (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 11 Shared Vehicles

PG&E Corporation Retirement Master Trust

Corporate Pension Plan Oakland, CA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
SHAMROCK CAPITAL CONTENT FUND III (2022 Vintage)
Chincoteague Broadmoor Kingsley Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $132.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
PG&E Corporation Retirement Master Trust: $26.5M · SEC EDGAR Filing

Additional shared vehicles: Shore Capital Food & Beverage Partners II (2022 Vintage) · Serena / Harlem Capital Partners II (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 11 Shared Vehicles

Camellia Flathead Valley Remington Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company California
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Shore Capital Food & Beverage Partners II (2022 Vintage)
Chincoteague Broadmoor Kingsley Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $99.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Camellia Flathead Valley Remington Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $99.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: SHAMROCK CAPITAL CONTENT FUND III (2022 Vintage) · Serena / Harlem Capital Partners II (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+513 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Chincoteague Broadmoor Kingsley Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Chincoteague Broadmoor Kingsley Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 28 total tracked records for Chincoteague Broadmoor Kingsley Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 28 tracked historical disclosure records (+23 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (516 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (7) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Chincoteague Broadmoor Kingsley Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Chincoteague Broadmoor Kingsley Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Frequently Asked Questions: Chincoteague Broadmoor Kingsley Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

What type of institutional allocator is Chincoteague Broadmoor Kingsley Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Chincoteague Broadmoor Kingsley Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds is categorized under Fund of Funds / Seeder (Regional Roadshow Hub: Salisbury, MD; Headquarters: Salisbury, MD). Across 28 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($2.49B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $71.0M (range: $36.0M to $253.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Chincoteague Broadmoor Kingsley Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's public disclosures?

Chincoteague Broadmoor Kingsley Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Equity, Private Credit, Real Assets. Open preview records include SignalFire Sage Fund, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Frazier Healthcare Growth Buyout Fund XI (2025 Vintage), General Catalyst Venture XII (2025 Vintage), Water Street Healthcare Partners V (2025 Vintage).

How are Chincoteague Broadmoor Kingsley Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Chincoteague Broadmoor Kingsley Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Chincoteague Broadmoor Kingsley Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/chincoteague-broadmoor-kingsley-private-markets-primary-and-gp-seeder-fund-of-funds or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Chincoteague Broadmoor Kingsley Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Chincoteague Broadmoor Kingsley Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 516 institutional LPs across 28 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include General Motors Hourly-Rate & Salaried Employees Pension Trust (16 shared vehicles, e.g. SignalFire Sage Fund, L.P. (2023 Vintage)), PG&E Corporation Retirement Master Trust (11 shared vehicles, e.g. SHAMROCK CAPITAL CONTENT FUND III (2022 Vintage)), Camellia Flathead Valley Remington Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Shore Capital Food & Beverage Partners II (2022 Vintage)).

Related Fund of Funds / Seeder & Salisbury, MD Institutional LPs