Additional shared vehicles: RCPDirect III (2018 Vintage) · Raine Partners III, LP (2018 Vintage)
Chicopee Caddo Lake Caldwell Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory
$17.4B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 22 historical fund disclosure records ($1.42B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Estate, Private Credit, Private Equity, Venture Capital (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Historical Fund Disclosures — Chicopee Caddo Lake Caldwell Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory
5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)Showing 5 open preview records out of 22 total tracked records (+17 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Antares CLO Fund VAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2025 |
$42.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Levine Leichtman Cap Prt VIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Equity | 2025 |
$40.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Hillhouse Focus Growth VAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Growth Equity | 2025 |
$85.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| HighVista Private Equity XAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Equity | 2023 |
$71.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Astorg VIIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2023 |
$53.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Chicopee Caddo Lake Caldwell Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Chicopee Caddo Lake Caldwell Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $17.4B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 17.0% vs. 14.4% Actual; $452.4M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$204M–$385M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 17.0% vs 14.4% actual on $17.4B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-18
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Chicopee Caddo Lake Caldwell Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 22 total tracked records for Chicopee Caddo Lake Caldwell Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
- All 22 tracked historical disclosure records (+17 gated rows) & field-level provenance
- Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (500 connected LPs)
- Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
- Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export
Join the Early-Access Waitlist
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Chicopee Caddo Lake Caldwell Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Strategies Disclosed by Chicopee Caddo Lake Caldwell Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory
Frequently Asked Questions: Chicopee Caddo Lake Caldwell Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory
What type of institutional allocator is Chicopee Caddo Lake Caldwell Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?
Chicopee Caddo Lake Caldwell Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Springfield, MA; Headquarters: Springfield, MA). Across 22 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.42B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $63.2M (range: $37.0M to $108.9M).
Which private-market strategies appear in Chicopee Caddo Lake Caldwell Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory's public disclosures?
Chicopee Caddo Lake Caldwell Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Estate, Private Credit, Private Equity, Venture Capital. Open preview records include Antares CLO Fund V (2025 Vintage), Levine Leichtman Cap Prt VII (2025 Vintage), Hillhouse Focus Growth V (2025 Vintage), HighVista Private Equity X (2023 Vintage).
How are Chicopee Caddo Lake Caldwell Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?
Records for Chicopee Caddo Lake Caldwell Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
How can General Partners request pilot access to Chicopee Caddo Lake Caldwell Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory's full commitment history and contacts?
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/chicopee-caddo-lake-caldwell-institutional-outsourced-cio-and-wealth-advisory or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Chicopee Caddo Lake Caldwell Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory?
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Chicopee Caddo Lake Caldwell Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 500 institutional LPs across 20 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Osaic Wealth, Inc. (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Reach Capital IV (2022 Vintage)), Harbor Springs Cheyenne Mountain Macallister Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (8 shared vehicles, e.g. RCPDirect III (2018 Vintage)), Calumet Duxbury Holmberg Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Raine Partners III, LP (2018 Vintage)).