Calumet Duxbury Holmberg Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account
Additional shared vehicles: Red Admiral Fund LP (2023 Vintage) · Reach Capital IV (2022 Vintage)
$161.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 32 historical fund disclosure records ($8.48B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Equity, Real Estate, Venture Capital, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 32 total tracked records (+27 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NewSpring Growth Capital IIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Growth Equity | 2025 |
$1.11B
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Dawson Partners GP Finance 2, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Equity | 2025 |
$1.03B
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Artemis Income & Growth Fund IIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2025 |
$876.1M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Silver Lake Partners VAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$35.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Distressed / Special Situations | 2024 |
$1.19B
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Osaic Wealth, Inc. (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $161.0B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 20.0% vs. 19.7% Actual; $483.1M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-54859, CRD #23131) verified $161.04B discretionary AUM (Form ADV Discretionary Alternatives Allocation); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($10M-$30M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-10
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 32 total tracked records for Osaic Wealth, Inc.) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Osaic Wealth, Inc. and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Osaic Wealth, Inc. is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Scottsdale, AZ; Headquarters: Scottsdale, AZ). Across 32 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($8.48B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $66.5M (range: $15.0M to $1.19B).
Osaic Wealth, Inc. has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Equity, Real Estate, Venture Capital, Growth Equity. Open preview records include NewSpring Growth Capital II (2025 Vintage), Dawson Partners GP Finance 2, LP (2025 Vintage), Artemis Income & Growth Fund II (2025 Vintage), Silver Lake Partners V (2024 Vintage).
Records for Osaic Wealth, Inc. cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/osaic-wealth-inc or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Osaic Wealth, Inc. shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 600 institutional LPs across 30 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Calumet Duxbury Holmberg Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (12 shared vehicles, e.g. Red Arts Capital Opportunity Fund I, L.P. (2023 Vintage)), Croton Cayuga Lake Northrop Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (12 shared vehicles, e.g. Red Admiral Fund LP (2023 Vintage)), Gaston Chicopee Fairchild Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Reach Capital IV (2022 Vintage)).