Fox Cities Fayetteville Southwell Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory
Additional shared vehicles: HarbourVest XI (2020 Vintage) · HarbourVest Dover XI (2020 Vintage)
$2.8B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 21 historical fund disclosure records ($342.4M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Secondaries, Fund of Funds, Infrastructure, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 21 total tracked records (+16 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sycamore Partners IV | Buyout | 2024 |
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Gryphon Partners VI, LP | Buyout | 2024 |
$13.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| HarbourVest - Dover Street XI | Secondaries | 2023 |
$17.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| KPS Special Situations Fund VI | Buyout | 2023 |
$17.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Platinum Equity Capital Partners VI | Buyout | 2023 |
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Chelan Cape May Prescott University Foundation & Endowment Pool (University Endowment, $2.8B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 21.5% vs. 19.7% Actual; $50.4M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$45M–$95M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 21.5% vs 19.7% actual on $2.8B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Aon Investments.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-01
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 21 total tracked records for Chelan Cape May Prescott University Foundation & Endowment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Chelan Cape May Prescott University Foundation & Endowment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Chelan Cape May Prescott University Foundation & Endowment Pool is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Wenatchee, WA; Headquarters: Wenatchee, WA). Across 21 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($342.4M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $16.0M (range: $13.0M to $22.2M).
Chelan Cape May Prescott University Foundation & Endowment Pool has disclosed records across Buyout, Secondaries, Fund of Funds, Infrastructure, Private Credit. Open preview records include Sycamore Partners IV (2024 Vintage), Gryphon Partners VI, LP (2024 Vintage), HarbourVest - Dover Street XI (2023 Vintage), KPS Special Situations Fund VI (2023 Vintage).
Records for Chelan Cape May Prescott University Foundation & Endowment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/chelan-cape-may-prescott-university-foundation-and-endowment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Chelan Cape May Prescott University Foundation & Endowment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 641 institutional LPs across 20 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Fox Cities Fayetteville Southwell Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (8 shared vehicles, e.g. HarbourVest Dover Street XI (2024 Vintage)), Humboldt Coosa Valley Remington Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (8 shared vehicles, e.g. HarbourVest XI (2020 Vintage)), Ashuelot Golden Isles Delacroix Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (8 shared vehicles, e.g. HarbourVest Dover XI (2020 Vintage)).