Additional shared vehicles: H&F Executives X (2022 Vintage) · H&F Pacific Investors IX (2021 Vintage)
Chebacco Chincoteague Delacroix University Foundation & Endowment Pool
$6.6B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 24 historical fund disclosure records ($639.8M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Private Equity, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Historical Fund Disclosures — Chebacco Chincoteague Delacroix University Foundation & Endowment Pool
5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)Showing 5 open preview records out of 24 total tracked records (+19 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oakley Capital VI-B1 SCSpParallel Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$19.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Churchill Middle Market Senior Loan Fund V | Private Credit | 2024 |
$14.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| H&F Invest IX | Buyout | 2023 |
$36.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Apothecary Capital Corp Fund II | Buyout | 2023 |
$47.7M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Fortress Credit Opportunities Fund VI | Private Credit | 2023 |
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Chebacco Chincoteague Delacroix University Foundation & Endowment Pool
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Chebacco Chincoteague Delacroix University Foundation & Endowment Pool (University Endowment, $6.6B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 21.5% vs. 18.9% Actual; $171.6M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$77M–$146M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 21.5% vs 18.9% actual on $6.6B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Hamilton Lane.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-21
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Chebacco Chincoteague Delacroix University Foundation & Endowment Pool
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 24 total tracked records for Chebacco Chincoteague Delacroix University Foundation & Endowment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
- All 24 tracked historical disclosure records (+19 gated rows) & field-level provenance
- Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (452 connected LPs)
- Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
- Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export
Join the Early-Access Waitlist
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Chebacco Chincoteague Delacroix University Foundation & Endowment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Strategies Disclosed by Chebacco Chincoteague Delacroix University Foundation & Endowment Pool
Frequently Asked Questions: Chebacco Chincoteague Delacroix University Foundation & Endowment Pool
What type of institutional allocator is Chebacco Chincoteague Delacroix University Foundation & Endowment Pool and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?
Chebacco Chincoteague Delacroix University Foundation & Endowment Pool is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Massachusetts / New England; Headquarters: Hamilton, MA). Across 24 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($639.8M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $20.0M (range: $14.0M to $52.2M).
Which private-market strategies appear in Chebacco Chincoteague Delacroix University Foundation & Endowment Pool's public disclosures?
Chebacco Chincoteague Delacroix University Foundation & Endowment Pool has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Private Equity, Real Estate. Open preview records include Oakley Capital VI-B1 SCSp (2024 Vintage), Churchill Middle Market Senior Loan Fund V (2024 Vintage), H&F Invest IX (2023 Vintage), Apothecary Capital Corp Fund II (2023 Vintage).
How are Chebacco Chincoteague Delacroix University Foundation & Endowment Pool's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?
Records for Chebacco Chincoteague Delacroix University Foundation & Endowment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
How can General Partners request pilot access to Chebacco Chincoteague Delacroix University Foundation & Endowment Pool's full commitment history and contacts?
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/chebacco-chincoteague-delacroix-university-foundation-and-endowment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Chebacco Chincoteague Delacroix University Foundation & Endowment Pool?
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Chebacco Chincoteague Delacroix University Foundation & Endowment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 452 institutional LPs across 23 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Sequoia Financial Group (11 shared vehicles, e.g. H&F Invest IX (2023 Vintage)), Guadalupe Duxbury Silverstein Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (11 shared vehicles, e.g. H&F Executives X (2022 Vintage)), Brookfield Public Securities Group (11 shared vehicles, e.g. H&F Pacific Investors IX (2021 Vintage)).