Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro HQ: Chantilly, VA

Chantilly Cranbrook Harrington Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

$5.7B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 25 historical fund disclosure records ($586.9M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Venture Capital, Distressed / Special Situations, Buyout, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
25
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$586.9M
Total AUM: $5.7B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$20.5M
Range: $13.0M – $44.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/25)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Chantilly Cranbrook Harrington Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 25 total tracked records (+20 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Blue Owl Opportunistic Lending Fund Private Credit 2024
$18.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of March 2026
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
B Capital Ascent Fund III, L.P. Buyout 2024
$16.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of March 2026
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
General Catalyst Growth VII Venture Capital 2023
$17.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
ICONIQ Strategic Partners VII Growth Equity 2023
$14.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Bessemer Venture Partners XII Venture Capital 2023
$13.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Chantilly Cranbrook Harrington Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Chantilly Cranbrook Harrington Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust (Private Foundation, $5.7B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 21.0% vs. 18.8% Actual; $125.4M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$56M–$107M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 21.0% vs 18.8% actual on $5.7B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Cambridge Associates.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-06

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Chantilly Cranbrook Harrington Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

618 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Chantilly Cranbrook Harrington Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust (25 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 13 Shared Vehicles

First Pacific Advisors

OCIO / Wealth RIA El Segundo, CA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Centerbridge Credit Partners Master IV (2023 Vintage)
Chantilly Cranbrook Harrington Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust: $15.8M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
First Pacific Advisors: $23.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Centerbridge Credit Partners Fund IV (2022 Vintage) · Centerbridge Credit Partners Master V (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 13 Shared Vehicles

Antwerp Flanders PMV Participatiemaatschappij Sovereign Fund Auglaize Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund

Sovereign Wealth Fund US National / Multi-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Blue Owl Opportunistic Lending Fund (2023 Vintage)
Chantilly Cranbrook Harrington Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust: $18.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Antwerp Flanders PMV Participatiemaatschappij Sovereign Fund Auglaize Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund: $46.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Centerbridge Credit Partners Master IV (2023 Vintage) · Centerbridge Credit Partners Fund IV (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 13 Shared Vehicles

Great Neck Huron Valley Fairchild Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Great Neck, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Centerbridge Credit Partners Fund IV (2022 Vintage)
Chantilly Cranbrook Harrington Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust: $36.8M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Great Neck Huron Valley Fairchild Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $51.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Centerbridge Credit Partners Master IV (2023 Vintage) · Centerbridge Credit Partners Master V (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+615 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Chantilly Cranbrook Harrington Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Chantilly Cranbrook Harrington Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 25 total tracked records for Chantilly Cranbrook Harrington Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 25 tracked historical disclosure records (+20 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (618 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Chantilly Cranbrook Harrington Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Chantilly Cranbrook Harrington Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

Frequently Asked Questions: Chantilly Cranbrook Harrington Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

What type of institutional allocator is Chantilly Cranbrook Harrington Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Chantilly Cranbrook Harrington Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro; Headquarters: Chantilly, VA). Across 25 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($586.9M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $20.5M (range: $13.0M to $44.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Chantilly Cranbrook Harrington Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust's public disclosures?

Chantilly Cranbrook Harrington Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust has disclosed records across Private Credit, Venture Capital, Distressed / Special Situations, Buyout, Growth Equity. Open preview records include Blue Owl Opportunistic Lending Fund (2024 Vintage), B Capital Ascent Fund III, L.P. (2024 Vintage), General Catalyst Growth VII (2023 Vintage), ICONIQ Strategic Partners VII (2023 Vintage).

How are Chantilly Cranbrook Harrington Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Chantilly Cranbrook Harrington Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust cite primary public disclosures (TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Chantilly Cranbrook Harrington Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/chantilly-cranbrook-harrington-philanthropic-foundation-and-charitable-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Chantilly Cranbrook Harrington Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Chantilly Cranbrook Harrington Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 618 institutional LPs across 25 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include First Pacific Advisors (13 shared vehicles, e.g. Centerbridge Credit Partners Master IV (2023 Vintage)), Antwerp Flanders PMV Participatiemaatschappij Sovereign Fund Auglaize Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (13 shared vehicles, e.g. Blue Owl Opportunistic Lending Fund (2023 Vintage)), Great Neck Huron Valley Fairchild Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (13 shared vehicles, e.g. Centerbridge Credit Partners Fund IV (2022 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro Institutional LPs