Western & Southern Financial General Account
Additional shared vehicles: Catalyst Fund Limited Partnership V (2023 Vintage) · Centerbridge Credit Partners Master V (2022 Vintage)
$32.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 27 historical fund disclosure records ($2.46B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Distressed / Special Situations, Venture Capital (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 27 total tracked records (+22 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KKR Ascendant Real Estate Partners IIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2025 |
$188.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Institutional Venture Partners XVIII, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2025 |
$174.1M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Crescent Credit Solutions Fund VIIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2025 |
$165.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Knox Lane Partners Fund IIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$30.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| B Capital Coinvest Fund (N2), L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Distressed / Special Situations | 2024 |
$20.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
First Pacific Advisors (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $32.0B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 17.0% vs. 16.2% Actual; $256.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-67160, CRD #141823) verified $32.00B discretionary AUM (Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($10M-$30M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-06
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 27 total tracked records for First Pacific Advisors) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for First Pacific Advisors and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
First Pacific Advisors is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: El Segundo, CA; Headquarters: El Segundo, CA). Across 27 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($2.46B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $84.8M (range: $15.0M to $200.2M).
First Pacific Advisors has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Distressed / Special Situations, Venture Capital. Open preview records include KKR Ascendant Real Estate Partners II (2025 Vintage), Institutional Venture Partners XVIII, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Crescent Credit Solutions Fund VIII (2025 Vintage), Knox Lane Partners Fund II (2024 Vintage).
Records for First Pacific Advisors cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/first-pacific-advisors or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, First Pacific Advisors shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 685 institutional LPs across 27 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Western & Southern Financial General Account (14 shared vehicles, e.g. Catalyst Fund Limited Partnership IV (2023 Vintage)), Antwerp Flanders PMV Participatiemaatschappij Sovereign Fund Auglaize Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (14 shared vehicles, e.g. Catalyst Fund Limited Partnership V (2023 Vintage)), Chantilly Cranbrook Harrington Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust (13 shared vehicles, e.g. Centerbridge Credit Partners Master V (2022 Vintage)).