Hiwassee Gaston Kensington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust
Additional shared vehicles: Ares Strategic Climate Infrastructure Fund I (2022 Vintage) · Ares Special Opportunity Fund III (2022 Vintage)
$62.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 22 historical fund disclosure records ($3.62B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Growth Equity, Private Credit, Private Equity, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 22 total tracked records (+17 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Azimuth Energy Partners IV NR LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Natural Resources | 2025 |
$435.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| ABRY Partners VIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$359.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Strategic Partners Fund X, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Secondaries | 2025 |
$321.7M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| PSG VIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Growth Equity | 2024 |
$35.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| TrueBridge Capital Partners Fund VIIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2024 |
$25.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Causeway Capital Management (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $62.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 19.0% vs. 18.2% Actual; $497.9M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-60343, CRD #113308) verified $62.24B discretionary AUM (Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($10M-$30M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-15
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 22 total tracked records for Causeway Capital Management) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Causeway Capital Management and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Causeway Capital Management is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Los Angeles, CA; Headquarters: Los Angeles, CA). Across 22 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($3.62B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $119.2M (range: $15.0M to $435.2M).
Causeway Capital Management has disclosed records across Buyout, Growth Equity, Private Credit, Private Equity, Real Estate. Open preview records include Azimuth Energy Partners IV NR LP (2025 Vintage), ABRY Partners VI (2025 Vintage), Strategic Partners Fund X, L.P. (2025 Vintage), PSG VI (2024 Vintage).
Records for Causeway Capital Management cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/causeway-capital-management or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Causeway Capital Management shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 834 institutional LPs across 22 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Hiwassee Gaston Kensington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Arlington Capital Partners VI (2023 Vintage)), Comal Bluegrass Montague Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Ares Strategic Climate Infrastructure Fund I (2022 Vintage)), Makena Capital Management (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Ares Special Opportunity Fund III (2022 Vintage)).