Skip to main content
Healthcare / Hospital System IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro HQ: Frederick, MD

Catoctin Chautauqua Livingston Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

$7.6B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 25 historical fund disclosure records ($649.1M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Equity, Distressed / Special Situations, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
25
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$649.1M
Total AUM: $7.6B
Median Disclosed Amount
$22.0M
Range: $16.0M – $47.5M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
14.3% Mean IRR (n=13) · 1.65x Mean TVPI (n=13)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2026)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Catoctin Chautauqua Livingston Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 25 total tracked records (+20 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Parthenon Investors VII Buyout 2024
$22.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Berkshire Fund XI Buyout 2024
$19.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
American Industrial Partners Capital Fund VIII, L.P. Buyout 2023
$33.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Amberbrook IX LP Private Equity 2023
$24.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Altor Fund VI Buyout 2023
$20.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Catoctin Chautauqua Livingston Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Catoctin Chautauqua Livingston Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (Healthcare / Hospital System, $7.6B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 17.0% vs. 15.2% Actual; $136.8M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$62M–$116M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 17.0% vs 15.2% actual on $7.6B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Hamilton Lane.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-01

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Catoctin Chautauqua Livingston Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

670 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Catoctin Chautauqua Livingston Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (23 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 11 Shared Vehicles

Ras Al Khaimah RAK Investment Authority UAE Housatonic Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund

Sovereign Wealth Fund Ras Al Khaimah, RAK
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
American Industrial Partners Capital Fund VIII (2024 Vintage)
Catoctin Chautauqua Livingston Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $33.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Ras Al Khaimah RAK Investment Authority UAE Housatonic Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund: $37.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Altaris Capital Partners VI (2023 Vintage) · Amberbrook IX LP (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 10 Shared Vehicles

Collier Hartland Northrop Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Naples, FL
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Altaris Capital Partners VI (2023 Vintage)
Catoctin Chautauqua Livingston Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $40.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Collier Hartland Northrop Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $66.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Amberbrook IX LP (2023 Vintage) · Alterra IOS Venture III LP (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 10 Shared Vehicles

Mackay Shields

OCIO / Wealth RIA New York, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Amberbrook IX LP (2023 Vintage)
Catoctin Chautauqua Livingston Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $24.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Mackay Shields: $16.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: American Industrial Partners Capital Fund VIII (2024 Vintage) · Alterra IOS Venture III LP (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+667 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Catoctin Chautauqua Livingston Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Catoctin Chautauqua Livingston Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 25 total tracked records for Catoctin Chautauqua Livingston Regional Health System Master Investment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 25 tracked historical disclosure records (+20 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (670 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Catoctin Chautauqua Livingston Regional Health System Master Investment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Catoctin Chautauqua Livingston Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Frequently Asked Questions: Catoctin Chautauqua Livingston Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

What type of institutional allocator is Catoctin Chautauqua Livingston Regional Health System Master Investment Pool and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Catoctin Chautauqua Livingston Regional Health System Master Investment Pool is categorized under Healthcare / Hospital System (Regional Roadshow Hub: Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro; Headquarters: Frederick, MD). Across 25 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($649.1M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $22.0M (range: $16.0M to $47.5M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Catoctin Chautauqua Livingston Regional Health System Master Investment Pool's public disclosures?

Catoctin Chautauqua Livingston Regional Health System Master Investment Pool has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Equity, Distressed / Special Situations, Real Estate. Open preview records include Parthenon Investors VII (2024 Vintage), Berkshire Fund XI (2024 Vintage), American Industrial Partners Capital Fund VIII, L.P. (2023 Vintage), Amberbrook IX LP (2023 Vintage).

How are Catoctin Chautauqua Livingston Regional Health System Master Investment Pool's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Catoctin Chautauqua Livingston Regional Health System Master Investment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Catoctin Chautauqua Livingston Regional Health System Master Investment Pool's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/catoctin-chautauqua-livingston-regional-health-system-master-investment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Catoctin Chautauqua Livingston Regional Health System Master Investment Pool?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Catoctin Chautauqua Livingston Regional Health System Master Investment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 670 institutional LPs across 23 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Ras Al Khaimah RAK Investment Authority UAE Housatonic Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (11 shared vehicles, e.g. American Industrial Partners Capital Fund VIII (2024 Vintage)), Collier Hartland Northrop Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Altaris Capital Partners VI (2023 Vintage)), Mackay Shields (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Amberbrook IX LP (2023 Vintage)).

Related Healthcare / Hospital System & Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro Institutional LPs