Ras Al Khaimah RAK Investment Authority UAE Housatonic Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund
Additional shared vehicles: Alterra IOS Venture III LP (2023 Vintage) · American Industrial Partners Capital Fund VIII (2023 Vintage)
$159.5B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 25 historical fund disclosure records ($7.29B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Equity, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 25 total tracked records (+20 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prysm Capital Fund II-C, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$1.06B
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| KKR Global Credit Opportunities Fund IVAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2025 |
$872.9M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Abingworth Clinical Co-Development Fund 3, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Equity | 2025 |
$781.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Knox Lane Partners Fund IIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$25.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| HongShan Capital Expansion Fund I, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Growth Equity | 2024 |
$992.3M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Mackay Shields (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $159.5B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 18.0% vs. 16.7% Actual; $2,073.8M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-5594, CRD #107717) verified $159.52B discretionary AUM (Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($10M-$30M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-14
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 25 total tracked records for Mackay Shields) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Mackay Shields and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Mackay Shields is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: New York, NY; Headquarters: New York, NY). Across 25 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($7.29B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $75.8M (range: $15.0M to $1.06B).
Mackay Shields has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Equity, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Growth Equity. Open preview records include Prysm Capital Fund II-C, L.P. (2025 Vintage), KKR Global Credit Opportunities Fund IV (2025 Vintage), Abingworth Clinical Co-Development Fund 3, LP (2025 Vintage), Knox Lane Partners Fund II (2024 Vintage).
Records for Mackay Shields cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/mackay-shields or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Mackay Shields shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 683 institutional LPs across 23 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Ras Al Khaimah RAK Investment Authority UAE Housatonic Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (10 shared vehicles, e.g. American Industrial Partners Capital Fund VII LP (2024 Vintage)), Catoctin Chautauqua Livingston Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Alterra IOS Venture III LP (2023 Vintage)), Grand Strand Elkhorn Beaumont University Foundation & Endowment Pool (9 shared vehicles, e.g. American Industrial Partners Capital Fund VIII (2023 Vintage)).