Public Investment Fund (PIF Saudi Arabia)
Additional shared vehicles: Pioneer Pier Investments, L.P. (2024 Vintage) · Pomona Capital XI (2024 Vintage)
$3.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 16 historical fund disclosure records ($369.8M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Buyout, Private Equity, Private Credit, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 16 total tracked records (+11 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pioneer Pier Investments, L.P. | Private Equity | 2025 |
$33.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Pomona Capital XI | Secondaries | 2025 |
$32.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Primary Select IV, L.P. | Private Equity | 2025 |
$6.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Index Ventures Growth VI, L.P. | Venture Capital | 2024 |
$40.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Foundry Group Next 2018 LP | Venture Capital | 2024 |
$37.6M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Carnegie Mellon University Investment Office (University Endowment, $3.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 34.0% vs. 34.9% Actual; $-28.8M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990 Schedule D Part V Endowment Verified (EIN 250969449, $3.20B endowment): Endowment-model private equity, early-stage venture, growth equity & Fund I-III specialist GP pacing. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: FEG Investment Advisors.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-15
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 16 total tracked records for Carnegie Mellon University Investment Office) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Carnegie Mellon University Investment Office and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Carnegie Mellon University Investment Office is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Pittsburgh, PA; Headquarters: Pittsburgh, PA). Across 16 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($369.8M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $29.6M (range: $5.0M to $40.0M).
Carnegie Mellon University Investment Office has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Buyout, Private Equity, Private Credit, Real Estate. Open preview records include Pioneer Pier Investments, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Pomona Capital XI (2025 Vintage), Primary Select IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Index Ventures Growth VI, L.P. (2024 Vintage).
Records for Carnegie Mellon University Investment Office cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/carnegie-mellon-university-investment-office or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Carnegie Mellon University Investment Office shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 658 institutional LPs across 16 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Public Investment Fund (PIF Saudi Arabia) (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Primary Select IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage)), Fairfield County Franconia Sheffield Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Pioneer Pier Investments, L.P. (2024 Vintage)), Blackstone Valley Conestoga Silverstein Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Pomona Capital XI (2024 Vintage)).