Barataria Androscoggin Waverly Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust
Additional shared vehicles: PAI Partners VIII (2025 Vintage) · Bridgepoint Europe VII (2025 Vintage)
$23.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($1.09B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Estate, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Verdant Street Real Estate Fund VAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2025 |
$110.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| GTCR Fund XIVAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$67.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Hg Genesis 10Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$64.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Harvest Partners SCP Fund VAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2023 |
$61.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| PAI Partners VIIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2023 |
$55.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Canandaigua Housatonic Kensington Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $23.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 17.5% vs. 14.9% Actual; $603.2M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$271M–$513M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 17.5% vs 14.9% actual on $23.2B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-15
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for Canandaigua Housatonic Kensington Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Canandaigua Housatonic Kensington Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Canandaigua Housatonic Kensington Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Rochester, NY; Headquarters: Rochester, NY). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.09B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $67.0M (range: $49.0M to $149.4M).
Canandaigua Housatonic Kensington Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Estate, Growth Equity. Open preview records include Verdant Street Real Estate Fund V (2025 Vintage), GTCR Fund XIV (2025 Vintage), Hg Genesis 10 (2025 Vintage), Harvest Partners SCP Fund V (2023 Vintage).
Records for Canandaigua Housatonic Kensington Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/canandaigua-housatonic-kensington-institutional-outsourced-cio-and-wealth-advisory or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Canandaigua Housatonic Kensington Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 563 institutional LPs across 13 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Barataria Androscoggin Waverly Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (8 shared vehicles, e.g. GTCR XIV (2025 Vintage)), Bennington Firelands Chesterfield Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform (6 shared vehicles, e.g. PAI Partners VIII (2025 Vintage)), Burlingame Calcasieu Sterling University Foundation & Endowment Pool (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Bridgepoint Europe VII (2025 Vintage)).