Bellflower Germantown Ravenscroft Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust
Additional shared vehicles: PAI Partners VIII (2023 Vintage) · Astorg VIII (2023 Vintage)
$6.4B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($391.0M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Equity, Infrastructure, Venture Capital, Secondaries (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capvis Equity IVAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Equity | 2025 |
$47.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| GTCR Fund XIVAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$18.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Hg Genesis 10Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$18.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| PAI Partners VIIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2023 |
$15.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Bridgepoint Europe VIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2023 |
$14.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Bennington Firelands Chesterfield Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform (Family Office / MFO, $6.4B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 27.0% vs. 24.0% Actual; $192.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$86M–$163M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 27.0% vs 24.0% actual on $6.4B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-06
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for Bennington Firelands Chesterfield Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Bennington Firelands Chesterfield Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Bennington Firelands Chesterfield Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: Massachusetts / New England; Headquarters: Bennington, VT). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($391.0M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $18.0M (range: $14.0M to $63.6M).
Bennington Firelands Chesterfield Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Equity, Infrastructure, Venture Capital, Secondaries. Open preview records include Capvis Equity IV (2025 Vintage), GTCR Fund XIV (2025 Vintage), Hg Genesis 10 (2025 Vintage), PAI Partners VIII (2023 Vintage).
Records for Bennington Firelands Chesterfield Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/bennington-firelands-chesterfield-multi-family-office-private-capital-platform or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Bennington Firelands Chesterfield Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 516 institutional LPs across 13 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Bellflower Germantown Ravenscroft Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Bridgepoint Europe VII (2024 Vintage)), Barataria Androscoggin Waverly Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Hg Genesis 10 (2023 Vintage)), Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB) (7 shared vehicles, e.g. GTCR XIV (2023 Vintage)).