New York State Common Retirement Fund
Additional shared vehicles: Permira Growth Opportunities II (2022 Vintage) · NYSCRF Pioneer Partnership Fund III, LP (2019 Vintage)
$3.9B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 14 historical fund disclosure records ($373.8M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Real Estate, Growth Equity, Energy Transition (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 14 total tracked records (+9 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brookfield Global Transition Fund II, L.P. | Energy Transition | 2025 |
$43.1M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Aisling Capital VI | Venture Capital | 2025 |
$39.9M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Innovation Endeavors Fund V | Venture Capital | 2025 |
$37.9M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Bridgepoint Europe VII, L.P. | Buyout | 2024 |
$33.9M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Rubicon Technology Partners IV | Buyout | 2023 |
$15.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
California Institute of Technology (Caltech) Investment Office (University Endowment, $3.9B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 32.0% vs. 30.3% Actual; $66.3M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990 Schedule D Part V Endowment Verified (EIN 951643307, $3.90B endowment): Endowment-model private equity, early-stage venture, growth equity & Fund I-III specialist GP pacing. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Cambridge Associates.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-13
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 14 total tracked records for California Institute of Technology (Caltech) Investment Office) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for California Institute of Technology (Caltech) Investment Office and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
California Institute of Technology (Caltech) Investment Office is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Pasadena, CA; Headquarters: Pasadena, CA). Across 14 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($373.8M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $33.9M (range: $5.0M to $45.9M).
California Institute of Technology (Caltech) Investment Office has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Real Estate, Growth Equity, Energy Transition. Open preview records include Brookfield Global Transition Fund II, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Aisling Capital VI (2025 Vintage), Innovation Endeavors Fund V (2025 Vintage), Bridgepoint Europe VII, L.P. (2024 Vintage).
Records for California Institute of Technology (Caltech) Investment Office cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/california-institute-of-technology-caltech-investment-office or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, California Institute of Technology (Caltech) Investment Office shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 666 institutional LPs across 13 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include New York State Common Retirement Fund (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Bridgepoint Europe VII (2025 Vintage)), Ascension Investment Management (Ascension Health) (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Column Group V (2022 Vintage)), Children's Hospital of Philadelphia (CHOP) Endowment (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Rubicon Technology Partners IV (2023 Vintage)).