Shenkman Capital Management, Inc.
Additional shared vehicles: Menlo Ventures XVI (2023 Vintage) · HarbourView Royalties Fund I (2022 Vintage)
$119.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 21 historical fund disclosure records ($4.18B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Fund of Funds, Private Credit, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 21 total tracked records (+16 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accel KKR Growth Capital Partners, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Growth Equity | 2025 |
$495.9M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Onex Partners VI, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$471.1M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Two Sigma Absolute Return Enhanced Fund LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Multi-Strategy | 2025 |
$471.1M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| TrueBridge Capital Partners Fund VIIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2024 |
$35.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Monroe Capital Private Credit Fund VAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2024 |
$15.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Brown Advisory (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $119.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 13.0% vs. 12.2% Actual; $953.7M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-38826, CRD #110181) verified $119.21B discretionary AUM (Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($10M-$30M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-03
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 21 total tracked records for Brown Advisory) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Brown Advisory and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Brown Advisory is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro; Headquarters: Baltimore, MD). Across 21 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($4.18B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $100.8M (range: $15.0M to $570.3M).
Brown Advisory has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Fund of Funds, Private Credit, Growth Equity. Open preview records include Accel KKR Growth Capital Partners, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Onex Partners VI, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Two Sigma Absolute Return Enhanced Fund LP (2025 Vintage), TrueBridge Capital Partners Fund VIII (2024 Vintage).
Records for Brown Advisory cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/brown-advisory or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Brown Advisory shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 664 institutional LPs across 20 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Shenkman Capital Management, Inc. (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Hark Capital III (2023 Vintage)), Fox Cities Harriman Southwell Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (8 shared vehicles, e.g. HarbourView Royalties Fund I (2022 Vintage)), Eagle River Humboldt Sutherland Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (7 shared vehicles, e.g. HarbourVest Partners XII (2021 Vintage)).