Artisan Partners Limited Partnership
Additional shared vehicles: Brookfield Global Transition Fund II (2025 Vintage) · Bridgepoint Europe VII (2024 Vintage)
$11.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 19 historical fund disclosure records ($790.6M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Buyout, Venture Capital, Energy Transition, Secondaries (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 19 total tracked records (+14 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bessemer Venture Partners XII, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2025 |
$72.9M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Brookfield Global Transition Fund II, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Energy Transition | 2025 |
$60.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Golub Capital Partners 15, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2025 |
$53.9M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Bridgepoint Europe VII, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$68.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Madison Dearborn Capital Partners IX, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$63.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Bridges Investment Management (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $11.0B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 18.0% vs. 15.7% Actual; $253.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-57056, CRD #108028) verified $11.00B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection + Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($5M-$20M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-19
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 19 total tracked records for Bridges Investment Management) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Bridges Investment Management and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Bridges Investment Management is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Omaha, NE; Headquarters: Omaha, NE). Across 19 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($790.6M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $44.2M (range: $10.0M to $72.9M).
Bridges Investment Management has disclosed records across Private Credit, Buyout, Venture Capital, Energy Transition, Secondaries. Open preview records include Bessemer Venture Partners XII, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Brookfield Global Transition Fund II, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Golub Capital Partners 15, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Bridgepoint Europe VII, L.P. (2024 Vintage).
Records for Bridges Investment Management cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/bridges-investment-management or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Bridges Investment Management shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 893 institutional LPs across 19 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Artisan Partners Limited Partnership (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Bessemer Venture Partners XII (2025 Vintage)), Coosa Valley Chesapeake Bay Sinclair Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Fortress Lending Fund II (2023 Vintage)), Mumtalakat (Bahrain Sovereign Holding) (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Fortress Credit OP V (2023 Vintage)).