Fort Collins Croton Northrop Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform
Additional shared vehicles: Greenbriar Equity Fund VI, L.P. (2023 Vintage) · Greenbriar VI (2022 Vintage)
$183.6B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 22 historical fund disclosure records ($8.31B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Secondaries, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 22 total tracked records (+17 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Golub Capital Partners 15, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2025 |
$1.22B
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Bessemer Venture Partners XII, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2025 |
$1.14B
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Brookfield Global Transition Fund II, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Energy Transition | 2025 |
$899.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Bridgepoint Europe VII, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$1.06B
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Madison Dearborn Capital Partners IX, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$1.00B
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Artisan Partners Limited Partnership (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $183.6B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 18.0% vs. 17.7% Actual; $550.9M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-70101, CRD #150114) verified $183.62B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection + Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($10M-$30M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-18
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 22 total tracked records for Artisan Partners Limited Partnership) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Artisan Partners Limited Partnership and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Artisan Partners Limited Partnership is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Minnesota / Wisconsin; Headquarters: Milwaukee, WI). Across 22 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($8.31B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $125.0M (range: $15.0M to $1.22B).
Artisan Partners Limited Partnership has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Secondaries, Private Equity. Open preview records include Golub Capital Partners 15, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Bessemer Venture Partners XII, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Brookfield Global Transition Fund II, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Bridgepoint Europe VII, L.P. (2024 Vintage).
Records for Artisan Partners Limited Partnership cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/artisan-partners-limited-partnership or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Artisan Partners Limited Partnership shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 962 institutional LPs across 21 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Fort Collins Croton Northrop Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Greenoaks Capital Opportunities Fund V LP (2023 Vintage)), Bridges Investment Management (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Bessemer Venture Partners XII (2025 Vintage)), Guadalupe Cheyenne Mountain Silverstein Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Greenbriar Equity Fund VI, L.P. (2023 Vintage)).