Skip to main content
Family Office / MFO SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM) HQ: Fort Collins, CO

Fort Collins Croton Northrop Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform

$5.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 23 historical fund disclosure records ($592.5M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Estate, Private Equity, Venture Capital, Secondaries (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
23
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$592.5M
Total AUM: $5.1B
Median Disclosed Amount
$26.0M
Range: $13.0M – $46.9M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/23)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Fort Collins Croton Northrop Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 23 total tracked records (+18 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Greenoaks Capital Opportunities Fund V LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$27.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
General Atlantic Partners 2024Adviser 7.B Vehicle Growth Equity 2025
$18.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Mountaingate Capital Fund IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$17.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
General Catalyst Group XIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Venture Capital 2025
$46.9M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Varsity Healthcare IVAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Equity 2025
$16.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Fort Collins Croton Northrop Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Fort Collins Croton Northrop Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform (Family Office / MFO, $5.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 25.0% vs. 23.2% Actual; $91.8M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$45M–$95M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 25.0% vs 23.2% actual on $5.1B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-15

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (5) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Fort Collins Croton Northrop Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform

565 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Fort Collins Croton Northrop Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform (22 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

Artisan Partners Limited Partnership

OCIO / Wealth RIA Milwaukee, WI
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Greenoaks Capital Opportunities Fund V LP (2025 Vintage)
Fort Collins Croton Northrop Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform: $27.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Artisan Partners Limited Partnership: $91.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Greenbriar Equity Fund VI, L.P. (2023 Vintage) · Greenbriar VI (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Guadalupe Cheyenne Mountain Silverstein Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

OCIO / Wealth RIA Kerrville, TX
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Greenbriar Equity Fund VI, L.P. (2023 Vintage)
Fort Collins Croton Northrop Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform: $35.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Guadalupe Cheyenne Mountain Silverstein Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory: $73.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Greenoaks Capital Opportunities Fund V LP (2025 Vintage) · Greenbriar VI (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Hudson Valley Clairmont Waverly Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Healthcare / Hospital System Poughkeepsie, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Greenbriar VI (2022 Vintage)
Fort Collins Croton Northrop Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform: $34.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Hudson Valley Clairmont Waverly Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $23.8M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Greenoaks Capital Opportunities Fund V LP (2025 Vintage) · Greenbriar Equity Fund VI, L.P. (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+562 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Fort Collins Croton Northrop Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Fort Collins Croton Northrop Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 23 total tracked records for Fort Collins Croton Northrop Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 23 tracked historical disclosure records (+18 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (565 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (5) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Fort Collins Croton Northrop Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Fort Collins Croton Northrop Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform

Frequently Asked Questions: Fort Collins Croton Northrop Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform

What type of institutional allocator is Fort Collins Croton Northrop Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Fort Collins Croton Northrop Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM); Headquarters: Fort Collins, CO). Across 23 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($592.5M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $26.0M (range: $13.0M to $46.9M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Fort Collins Croton Northrop Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform's public disclosures?

Fort Collins Croton Northrop Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Estate, Private Equity, Venture Capital, Secondaries. Open preview records include Greenoaks Capital Opportunities Fund V LP (2025 Vintage), General Atlantic Partners 2024 (2025 Vintage), Mountaingate Capital Fund III (2025 Vintage), General Catalyst Group XII (2025 Vintage).

How are Fort Collins Croton Northrop Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Fort Collins Croton Northrop Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Fort Collins Croton Northrop Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/fort-collins-croton-northrop-multi-family-office-private-capital-platform or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Fort Collins Croton Northrop Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Fort Collins Croton Northrop Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 565 institutional LPs across 22 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Artisan Partners Limited Partnership (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Greenoaks Capital Opportunities Fund V LP (2025 Vintage)), Guadalupe Cheyenne Mountain Silverstein Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Greenbriar Equity Fund VI, L.P. (2023 Vintage)), Hudson Valley Clairmont Waverly Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Greenbriar VI (2022 Vintage)).

Related Family Office / MFO & Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM) Institutional LPs