Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Minnesota / Wisconsin HQ: Minneapolis, MN

Baustert Family Foundation

$0.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($43.8M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Private Credit, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
12
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$43.8M
Total AUM: $0.2B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$3.3M
Range: $2.8M – $6.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/12)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Baustert Family Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Founders Fund VIII, L.P. Venture Capital 2025
$3.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Berkshire Fund XI, L.P. Buyout 2025
$3.6M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Onex Partners VI, L.P. Buyout 2025
$3.3M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Oaktree Real Estate Opportunities Fund IX, L.P. Real Estate 2025
$2.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Blue Owl Diversified Lending Fund II, L.P. Direct Lending 2024
$2.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Baustert Family Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Baustert Family Foundation (Minneapolis, MN) committed $2.8M to Oaktree Real Estate Opportunities Fund IX, L.P. (Real Estate sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($3.9M allocation gap toward a 23.0% target, advised by Meketa Investment Group).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-08-17

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (5) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Baustert Family Foundation

672 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Baustert Family Foundation (12 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

APKFFR-FL (City of Apopka Fire Department Trust)

Public Pension Plan Florida
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Founders Fund VIII (2025 Vintage)
Baustert Family Foundation: $3.8M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
APKFFR-FL (City of Apopka Fire Department Trust): $1.7M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Berkshire Fund XI (2025 Vintage) · Onex Partners VI, L.P. (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

Ares Landmark Primary & Secondary FoF

Fund of Funds / Seeder Simsbury, CT
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Berkshire Fund XI (2025 Vintage)
Baustert Family Foundation: $3.6M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Ares Landmark Primary & Secondary FoF: $889.6M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Founders Fund VIII (2025 Vintage) · Onex Partners VI, L.P. (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

Advocate Health (Atrium / Advocate Aurora) Investments

Healthcare / Hospital System Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Onex Partners VI, L.P. (2025 Vintage)
Baustert Family Foundation: $3.3M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Advocate Health (Atrium / Advocate Aurora) Investments: $117.6M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Founders Fund VIII (2025 Vintage) · Berkshire Fund XI (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+669 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Baustert Family Foundation

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Baustert Family Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for Baustert Family Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (672 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (5) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Baustert Family Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Baustert Family Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: Baustert Family Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is Baustert Family Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Baustert Family Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Minnesota / Wisconsin; Headquarters: Minneapolis, MN). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($43.8M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $3.3M (range: $2.8M to $6.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Baustert Family Foundation's public disclosures?

Baustert Family Foundation has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Private Credit, Real Estate. Open preview records include Founders Fund VIII, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Berkshire Fund XI, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Onex Partners VI, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Oaktree Real Estate Opportunities Fund IX, L.P. (2025 Vintage).

How are Baustert Family Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Baustert Family Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Baustert Family Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/baustert-family-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Baustert Family Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Baustert Family Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 672 institutional LPs across 12 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include APKFFR-FL (City of Apopka Fire Department Trust) (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Founders Fund VIII (2025 Vintage)), Ares Landmark Primary & Secondary FoF (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Berkshire Fund XI (2025 Vintage)), Advocate Health (Atrium / Advocate Aurora) Investments (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Onex Partners VI, L.P. (2025 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Minnesota / Wisconsin Institutional LPs