BCIPE22-BC (BCI 2022 Direct & Co-Invest Private Equity)
Additional shared vehicles: Crescent Direct Lending Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage) · General Catalyst Group XII (2025 Vintage)
$1.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 16 historical fund disclosure records ($79.8M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Direct Lending, Venture Capital, Secondaries (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 16 total tracked records (+11 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bridgepoint Europe VII, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$5.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Strategic Partners Fund X, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Secondaries | 2025 |
$5.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Madison Dearborn Capital Partners IX, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$5.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Knox Lane Partners Fund IIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$7.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Ares Senior Direct Lending Fund IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2024 |
$3.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Barton Investment Management (Family Office / MFO, $1.0B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 16.0% vs. 14.2% Actual; $17.7M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-66964, CRD #141084) verified $0.98B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($2M-$10M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-08
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 16 total tracked records for Barton Investment Management) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Barton Investment Management and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Barton Investment Management is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: W. Conshohocken, PA; Headquarters: W. Conshohocken, PA). Across 16 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($79.8M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $5.0M (range: $2.5M to $7.5M).
Barton Investment Management has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Direct Lending, Venture Capital, Secondaries. Open preview records include Bridgepoint Europe VII, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Strategic Partners Fund X, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Madison Dearborn Capital Partners IX, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Knox Lane Partners Fund II (2024 Vintage).
Records for Barton Investment Management cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/barton-investment-management or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Barton Investment Management shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 799 institutional LPs across 15 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include BCIPE22-BC (BCI 2022 Direct & Co-Invest Private Equity) (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Strategic Partners Fund X (2025 Vintage)), BVPORT-FL (Brooksville Police Department Trust) (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Crescent Direct Lending Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage)), BGRPSORS-FL (Belle Glade Retired Public Safety Plan) (5 shared vehicles, e.g. General Catalyst Group XII (2025 Vintage)).