Barton Investment Management
Additional shared vehicles: Bridgepoint Europe VII (2025 Vintage) · Madison Dearborn Capital Partners IX (2025 Vintage)
$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($21.0M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Buyout, Multi-Strategy, Secondaries, Direct Lending (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oak Hill Advisors Structured Products Fund III | Private Credit | 2018 |
$2.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.138) |
| Marketable Equity Securities (Brooksville Police Retirement Fund) | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$200K
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.138) |
| Debt Securities (Brooksville Police Retirement Fund) | Private Credit | 2024 |
$120K
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.138) |
| Cash and Pooled Cash (Brooksville Police Retirement Fund) | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$10K
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.138) |
| Bridgepoint Europe VII, L.P. | Buyout | 2025 |
$2.2M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL) |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
BVPORT-FL (Brooksville Police Department Trust) (Brooksville, FL) committed $2.2M to Bridgepoint Europe VII, L.P. (Buyout sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($1.5M allocation gap toward a 11.0% target, advised by Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting)).
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-09-24
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for BVPORT-FL (Brooksville Police Department Trust)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for BVPORT-FL (Brooksville Police Department Trust) and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
BVPORT-FL (Brooksville Police Department Trust) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Florida; Headquarters: Brooksville, FL). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($21.0M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $1.9M (range: $10K to $2.8M).
BVPORT-FL (Brooksville Police Department Trust) has disclosed records across Private Credit, Buyout, Multi-Strategy, Secondaries, Direct Lending. Open preview records include Oak Hill Advisors Structured Products Fund III (2018 Vintage), Marketable Equity Securities (Brooksville Police Retirement Fund) (2024 Vintage), Debt Securities (Brooksville Police Retirement Fund) (2024 Vintage), Cash and Pooled Cash (Brooksville Police Retirement Fund) (2024 Vintage).
Records for BVPORT-FL (Brooksville Police Department Trust) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/bvport-fl-brooksville-police-department-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, BVPORT-FL (Brooksville Police Department Trust) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 650 institutional LPs across 10 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Barton Investment Management (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Strategic Partners Fund X (2025 Vintage)), BCIPE22-BC (BCI 2022 Direct & Co-Invest Private Equity) (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Bridgepoint Europe VII (2025 Vintage)), BGRPSORS-FL (Belle Glade Retired Public Safety Plan) (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Madison Dearborn Capital Partners IX (2025 Vintage)).