Barton Investment Management
Additional shared vehicles: Crescent Direct Lending Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage) · General Catalyst Group XII (2025 Vintage)
$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($23.1M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Multi-Strategy, Buyout, Secondaries, Direct Lending (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NGP Natural Gas Partners XIII | Buyout | 2021 |
$2.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.80) |
| Domestic Equity Mutual Funds (Belle Glade Public Safety) | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$2.6M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.80) |
| U.S. Government & Agency Securities (Belle Glade Safety) | Private Credit | 2024 |
$1.6M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.80) |
| U.S. Mortgage Backed Securities (Belle Glade Safety) | Private Credit | 2024 |
$1.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.80) |
| Corporate Bonds Portfolio (Belle Glade Public Safety) | Private Credit | 2024 |
$1.3M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.80) |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
BGRPSORS-FL (Belle Glade Retired Public Safety Plan) (Public Pension Plan, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 11.0% vs. 9.6% Actual; $1.5M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Fixed Income, Public Equities, Cash & Equivalents under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-25
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for BGRPSORS-FL (Belle Glade Retired Public Safety Plan)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for BGRPSORS-FL (Belle Glade Retired Public Safety Plan) and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
BGRPSORS-FL (Belle Glade Retired Public Safety Plan) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Florida; Headquarters: Belle Glade Retired, FL). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($23.1M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $1.9M (range: $170K to $2.6M).
BGRPSORS-FL (Belle Glade Retired Public Safety Plan) has disclosed records across Private Credit, Multi-Strategy, Buyout, Secondaries, Direct Lending. Open preview records include NGP Natural Gas Partners XIII (2021 Vintage), Domestic Equity Mutual Funds (Belle Glade Public Safety) (2024 Vintage), U.S. Government & Agency Securities (Belle Glade Safety) (2024 Vintage), U.S. Mortgage Backed Securities (Belle Glade Safety) (2024 Vintage).
Records for BGRPSORS-FL (Belle Glade Retired Public Safety Plan) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/bgrpsors-fl-belle-glade-retired-public-safety-plan or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, BGRPSORS-FL (Belle Glade Retired Public Safety Plan) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 396 institutional LPs across 8 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Barton Investment Management (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Strategic Partners Fund X (2025 Vintage)), BCIPE22-BC (BCI 2022 Direct & Co-Invest Private Equity) (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Crescent Direct Lending Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage)), BVPORT-FL (Brooksville Police Department Trust) (5 shared vehicles, e.g. General Catalyst Group XII (2025 Vintage)).